16650 Parasuram Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Parasuram Express
  • Number
    16650
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    703km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16649
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16650/ Parasuram Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 703km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16650/ Parasuram Express has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 04:05 origin 0
Eraniel(ERL) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:22 07:25 3 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 09:27 09:30 3 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Divine Nagar(DINR) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:32 12:35 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Pattambi(PTB) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Tanur(TA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Ferok(FK) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 15:47 15:50 3 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:32 17:35 3 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Parasuram Express 16650 Nagercoil Junction 04:05 Mangaluru Central 20:50 Daily
Ernad Express 16606 Nagercoil Junction 02:00 Mangaluru Central 17:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15025/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)