16650 Parasuram Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Parasuram Express
  • Number
    16650
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    703km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16649
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16650/ Parasuram Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 703km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16650/ Parasuram Express has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 04:05 origin 0
Eraniel(ERL) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 06:05 06:10 5 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:20 07:23 3 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 09:20 09:23 3 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:26 12:28 2 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Pattambi(PTB) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Tanur(TA) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Ferok(FK) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 16:25 17:00 35 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Parasuram Special 06650 Nagercoil Junction 04:05 Mangaluru Central 20:50 Daily
Ernad Express 16606 Nagercoil Junction 02:00 Mangaluru Central 18:00 Daily
Parasuram Express 16650 Nagercoil Junction 04:05 Mangaluru Central 21:10 Daily
Ernad Special 06606 Nagercoil Junction 02:00 Mangaluru Central 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Parasuram Express ?
  • Parasuram Express Train Number is 16650.

  • How many days in a week 16650 Parasuram Express runs ?
  • 16650 Parasuram Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16650 Parasuram Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16650 Parasuram Express train is 35m at Kozhikode Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Parasuram Express ?
  • Parasuram Express runs between Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 04:05 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16650 ?
  • 16650 arrives on platform number at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Parasuram Express?
  • Parasuram Express took 17h 5m to cover total distance of 703km between Nagercoil Junction and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Parasuram Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)