Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 16650 Parasuram Express

Looking for information related to the regular based running train, Parasuram Express, running with train number 16650? Belonging to Indian Railways, Parasuram Express runs in between Nagercoil junction and Mangaluru Central junction in India. Train 16650 runs from Nagercoil junction to Mangaluru Central junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 705 km. The operating speed of the train is 43 km/hour and the travel time is of around 15 hours and 50 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 16650 leaves from Nagercoil junction at 04:15 hours and reaches Mangaluru Central junction at 21:00 hours on same day of the travel. It stops by at 48 halts in total in between the travel and few of them are at Eraniel, Parassala, Paravur, Kollam, Tiruvalla, Ernakulam Town, Divine Nagar, Thrissur, Shoranur, Tanur, Kozhikode Main, Mahe, Thalassery, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes third AC tier, second seating, SLRs and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 16650, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 16650/

Check the current running status of 16650/Parasuram Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16650 / Parasuram Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Dec 2020 02:08
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin

04:05

-

-

1

N.A

Eraniel (ERL)

04:19

04:20

1

-

1

N.A

Kulitturai (KZT)

04:34

04:35

1

-

1

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

04:49

04:50

1

-

1

N.A

Neyyattinkara (NYY)

05:09

05:10

1

-

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

06:10

06:15

5

-

1

N.A

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

06:29

06:30

1

-

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

06:54

06:55

1

-

1

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

07:04

07:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

07:22

07:25

3

-

1

N.A

Sasthamkotta (STKT)

07:44

07:45

1

-

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

07:54

07:55

1

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

08:13

08:15

2

-

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

08:24

08:25

1

-

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

08:34

08:35

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

08:44

08:45

1

-

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

08:54

08:55

1

-

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

09:27

09:30

3

-

1

N.A

Ettumanur (ETM)

09:39

09:40

1

-

1

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

10:04

10:05

1

-

1

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

10:24

10:25

1

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

10:50

10:55

5

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

11:18

11:20

2

-

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

11:29

11:30

1

-

1

N.A

Divine Nagar (DINR)

11:44

11:45

1

-

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

11:49

11:50

1

-

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

11:59

12:00

1

-

1

N.A

Pudukkad (PUK)

12:09

12:10

1

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

12:32

12:35

3

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

12:59

13:00

1

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

13:50

14:00

10

-

1

N.A

Pattambi (PTB)

14:14

14:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kuttippuram (KTU)

14:34

14:35

1

-

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

14:49

14:50

1

-

1

N.A

Tanur (TA)

14:59

15:00

1

-

1

N.A

Parappanangadi (PGI)

15:09

15:10

1

-

1

N.A

Ferok (FK)

15:29

15:30

1

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

15:47

15:50

3

-

1

N.A

Koyilandy (QLD)

16:14

16:15

1

-

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

16:34

16:35

1

-

1

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

16:49

16:50

1

-

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

17:04

17:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

17:32

17:35

3

-

1

N.A

Kannapuram (KPQ)

17:49

17:50

1

-

1

N.A

Payangadi (PAZ)

17:59

18:00

1

-

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

18:14

18:15

1

-

1

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

18:34

18:35

1

-

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:49

18:50

1

-

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

20:50

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival