16630 Malabar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malabar Express (PT)
  • Number
    16630
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    632km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16629
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16630/ Malabar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 632km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16630/ Malabar Express (PT) has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 18:10 origin 0
Ullal(ULL) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Uppala(UAA) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Kotikulam(KQK) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Bekal Fort(BFR) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Trikarpur(TKQ) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Ezhimala(ELM) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Valapattanam(VAPM) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 21:02 21:05 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Ferok(FK) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Tanur(TA) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 02:22 02:23 1 1
Chalakkudy(CKI) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Piravom Road(PVRD) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:02 07:05 3 1
Paravur(PVU) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Kadakavur(KVU) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Murukkampuzha(MQU) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malabar Express (PT) 16630 Mangaluru Central 18:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 09:35 Daily
Maveli Express (PT) 16603 Mangaluru Central 17:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:45 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) 16348 Mangaluru Central 14:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)