16630 Malabar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malabar Express (PT)
  • Number
    16630
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    632km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16629
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16630/ Malabar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 632km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16630/ Malabar Express (PT) has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 18:10 origin 0
Ullal(ULL) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Uppala(UAA) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Kotikulam(KQK) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Bekal Fort(BFR) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Trikarpur(TKQ) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Ezhimala(ELM) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Valapattanam(VAPM) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 21:02 21:05 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Ferok(FK) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Tanur(TA) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 02:22 02:23 1 1
Chalakkudy(CKI) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Piravom Road(PVRD) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:02 07:05 3 1
Paravur(PVU) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Kadakavur(KVU) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Murukkampuzha(MQU) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malabar Express (PT) 16630 Mangaluru Central 18:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 09:35 Daily
Maveli Express (PT) 16603 Mangaluru Central 17:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:45 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) 16348 Mangaluru Central 14:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malabar Express (PT) ?
  • Malabar Express (PT) Train Number is 16630.

  • How many days in a week 16630 Malabar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16630 Malabar Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16630 Malabar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16630 Malabar Express (PT) train is 10m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malabar Express (PT) ?
  • Malabar Express (PT) runs between Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 18:10 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16630 ?
  • 16630 arrives on platform number 1 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number 4 at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malabar Express (PT)?
  • Malabar Express (PT) took 15h 25m to cover total distance of 632km between Mangaluru Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Malabar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains