16630 Malabar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malabar Express (PT)
  • Number
    16630
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    632km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16629
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16630/ Malabar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 632km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16630/ Malabar Express (PT) has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 18:10 origin 0
Ullal(ULL) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Uppala(UAA) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Kotikulam(KQK) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Bekal Fort(BFR) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Trikarpur(TKQ) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Ezhimala(ELM) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Valapattanam(VAPM) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 21:02 21:05 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Ferok(FK) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Tanur(TA) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 02:22 02:23 1 1
Chalakkudy(CKI) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Piravom Road(PVRD) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:02 07:05 3 1
Paravur(PVU) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Kadakavur(KVU) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Murukkampuzha(MQU) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malabar Express (PT) 16630 Mangaluru Central 18:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 09:35 Daily
Maveli Express (PT) 16603 Mangaluru Central 17:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:45 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) 16348 Mangaluru Central 14:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22620/ Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)