16629 Malabar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malabar Express (PT)
  • Number
    16629
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    632km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16630
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16629/ Malabar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 632km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16629/ Malabar Express (PT) has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 19:00 origin 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Murukkampuzha(MQU) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 20:22 20:25 3 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Chalakkudy(CKI) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 01:37 01:40 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Pattambi(PTB) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Tirur(TIR) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Tanur(TA) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Ferok(FK) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 05:07 05:10 3 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Mahe(MAHE) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 07:02 07:05 3 1
Valapattanam(VAPM) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Payangadi(PAZ) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Ezhimala(ELM) 07:41 07:42 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Trikarpur(TKQ) 07:57 07:58 1 1
Charvattur(CHV) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Nileshwar(NLE) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Bekal Fort(BFR) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Kotikulam(KQK) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Kumbala(KMQ) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Uppala(UAA) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Manjeshwar(MJS) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Ullal(ULL) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maveli Express (PT) 16604 Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:45 Mangaluru Central 08:20 Daily
Malabar Express (PT) 16629 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:00 Mangaluru Central 10:55 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) 16347 Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:45 Mangaluru Central 11:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)