16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express (via Tiruchchirappalli) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express (via Tiruchchirappalli)
  • Number
    16617
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    506km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    16618
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16617/ Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express (via Tiruchchirappalli) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 506km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16617/ Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express (via Tiruchchirappalli) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 19:00 origin 0
Mandapam(MMM) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Chettinad(CTND) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Kodumudi(KMD) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Erode Junction(ED) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Coimbatore North(CBF) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express (via Tiruchchirappalli) 16617 Rameswaram 19:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:40 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22813/ Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)