16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express (via Tiruchchirappalli) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express (via Tiruchchirappalli)
  • Number
    16617
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    506km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    16618
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16617/ Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express (via Tiruchchirappalli) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 506km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16617/ Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express (via Tiruchchirappalli) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 19:00 origin 0
Mandapam(MMM) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Chettinad(CTND) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Kodumudi(KMD) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Erode Junction(ED) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Coimbatore North(CBF) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express (via Tiruchchirappalli) 16617 Rameswaram 19:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:40 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express (via Tiruchchirappalli) ?
  • Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express (via Tiruchchirappalli) Train Number is 16617.

  • How many days in a week 16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express (via Tiruchchirappalli) runs ?
  • 16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express (via Tiruchchirappalli) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express (via Tiruchchirappalli) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express (via Tiruchchirappalli) train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express (via Tiruchchirappalli) ?
  • Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express (via Tiruchchirappalli) runs between Rameswaram to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Rameswaram at 19:00 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16617 ?
  • 16617 arrives on platform number 4 at Rameswaram and at platform number 2 at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express (via Tiruchchirappalli)?
  • Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express (via Tiruchchirappalli) took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 506km between Rameswaram and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express (via Tiruchchirappalli) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains