Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16617/RMM CBE EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 16617/RMM CBE EXPRESS which runs between RMD to CBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16617 / RMM CBE EXPRESS(RMD - CBE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:59 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

20:13/Origin

20:13/20:13

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Paramakkudi (PMK)

20:49/20:38

20:51/20:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Manamadurai Jn (MNM)

21:18/21:05

21:32/21:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Sivaganga (SVGA)

21:53/21:33

21:55/21:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Devakottai Road (DKO)

22:08/22:05

22:09/22:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)

22:29/22:23

22:32/22:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

23:01/22:58

23:03/23:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

00:35/00:35

00:42/00:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Karur Jn (KRR)

02:28/02:28

02:30/02:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Erode Jn (ED)

04:33/04:10

04:41/04:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruppur (TUP)

05:24/04:58

05:25/05:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Coimbatore North (CBF)

06:06/05:49

06:10/05:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

06:30/06:30

06:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:36 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

20:15/Origin

20:15/20:13

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Paramakkudi (PMK)

20:53/20:38

20:55/20:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Manamadurai Jn (MNM)

21:23/21:05

21:38/21:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Sivaganga (SVGA)

21:59/21:33

22:01/21:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Devakottai Road (DKO)

22:11/22:05

22:12/22:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)

22:41/22:23

22:43/22:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

23:12/22:58

23:14/23:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

00:35/00:35

00:40/00:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Karur Jn (KRR)

02:28/02:28

02:47/02:30

19 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Erode Jn (ED)

04:34/04:10

04:36/04:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruppur (TUP)

05:19/04:58

05:21/05:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Coimbatore North (CBF)

06:06/05:49

06:08/05:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

06:41/06:30

06:41/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction
  • Start Date 05 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:28 07-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

20:13/Origin

20:13/20:13

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Paramakkudi (PMK)

20:53/20:38

21:18/20:40

25 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Manamadurai Jn (MNM)

21:42/21:05

21:56/21:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 1

Sivaganga (SVGA)

22:19/21:33

22:20/21:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 1

Devakottai Road (DKO)

22:31/22:05

22:32/22:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)

22:53/22:23

22:56/22:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 3

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

23:28/22:58

23:30/23:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

00:35/00:35

00:41/00:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Karur Jn (KRR)

02:28/02:28

02:44/02:30

16 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Erode Jn (ED)

04:39/04:10

04:44/04:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruppur (TUP)

05:26/04:58

05:28/05:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Coimbatore North (CBF)

06:04/05:49

06:09/05:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

06:30/06:30

06:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction
  • Start Date 29 May 2024
  • Last Updated 06:57 03-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

20:17/Origin

20:17/20:13

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Paramakkudi (PMK)

20:49/20:38

20:52/20:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Manamadurai Jn (MNM)

21:18/21:05

21:33/21:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Sivaganga (SVGA)

21:56/21:33

21:57/21:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Devakottai Road (DKO)

22:08/22:05

22:09/22:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)

22:32/22:23

22:42/22:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

23:18/22:58

23:19/23:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

00:35/00:35

00:41/00:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Karur Jn (KRR)

02:28/02:28

02:32/02:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Erode Jn (ED)

04:26/04:10

04:47/04:15

21 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruppur (TUP)

05:35/04:58

05:37/05:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Coimbatore North (CBF)

06:14/05:49

06:15/05:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

06:30/06:30

06:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction
  • Start Date 22 May 2024
  • Last Updated 07:43 28-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

20:13/Origin

20:13/20:13

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Paramakkudi (PMK)

20:52/20:38

20:56/20:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Manamadurai Jn (MNM)

21:26/21:05

21:43/21:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Sivaganga (SVGA)

22:05/21:33

22:06/21:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Devakottai Road (DKO)

22:17/22:05

22:18/22:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)

22:39/22:23

22:42/22:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

23:14/22:58

23:16/23:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

00:35/00:35

00:40/00:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Karur Jn (KRR)

02:28/02:28

02:31/02:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Erode Jn (ED)

04:38/04:10

04:42/04:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruppur (TUP)

05:27/04:58

05:29/05:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Coimbatore North (CBF)

06:12/05:49

06:13/05:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

06:30/06:30

06:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction
  • Start Date 15 May 2024
  • Last Updated 06:13 20-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

20:13/Origin

20:13/20:13

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Paramakkudi (PMK)

20:52/20:38

20:56/20:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Manamadurai Jn (MNM)

21:21/21:05

21:36/21:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Sivaganga (SVGA)

21:59/21:33

22:00/21:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Devakottai Road (DKO)

22:13/22:05

22:14/22:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)

22:35/22:23

22:39/22:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

23:09/22:58

23:12/23:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

00:35/00:35

00:40/00:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Karur Jn (KRR)

02:28/02:28

02:30/02:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Erode Jn (ED)

04:19/04:10

04:44/04:15

25 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruppur (TUP)

05:26/04:58

05:30/05:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Coimbatore North (CBF)

06:17/05:49

06:18/05:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

06:32/06:30

06:32/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction
  • Start Date 08 May 2024
  • Last Updated 19:23 09-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

20:13/Origin

20:13/20:13

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Paramakkudi (PMK)

20:48/20:38

20:50/20:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Manamadurai Jn (MNM)

21:19/21:05

21:36/21:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Sivaganga (SVGA)

22:00/21:33

22:02/21:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Devakottai Road (DKO)

22:13/22:05

22:14/22:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)

22:38/22:23

22:40/22:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

23:12/22:58

23:15/23:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

00:35/00:35

00:40/00:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Karur Jn (KRR)

02:28/02:28

02:30/02:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Erode Jn (ED)

04:20/04:10

04:23/04:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruppur (TUP)

05:15/04:58

05:19/05:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Coimbatore North (CBF)

06:12/05:49

06:14/05:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

06:30/06:30

06:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 16617 / RMM CBE EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-06-19 2024-06-12 2024-06-05 2024-05-29 2024-05-22 2024-05-15 2024-05-08
Ramanathapuram (RMD) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Paramakkudi (PMK) 20:38 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 21:05 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Sivaganga (SVGA) 21:33 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min
Devakottai Road (DKO) 22:05 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 22:23 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Pudukkottai (PDKT) 22:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 00:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Karur Jn (KRR) 02:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Erode Jn (ED) 04:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 04:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Coimbatore North (CBF) 05:49 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 06:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • RMM CBE EXPRESS(16617) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RMM CBE EXPRESS(16617) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RMM CBE EXPRESS(16617) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RMM CBE EXPRESS(16617) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RMM CBE EXPRESS(16617) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RMM CBE EXPRESS(16617) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RMM CBE EXPRESS(16617) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived