16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT)
  • Number
    16614
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2216km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    16613
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16614/ Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2216km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16614/ Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 23:30 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:52 01:55 3 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Hindupur(HUP) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Adoni(AD) 14:59 15:00 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 19:22 19:25 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:00 02:05 5 2
Lonavala(LNL) 03:06 03:07 1 2
Karjat Junction(KJT) 03:58 04:00 2 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:37 04:40 3 2
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 05:18 05:20 2 2
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:10 06:15 5 2
Valsad(BL) 08:38 08:40 2 2
Surat(ST) 09:55 10:05 10 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:40 10:41 1 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:48 11:58 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:29 12:31 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:46 12:48 2 2
Maninagar(MAN) 13:35 13:37 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:55 14:10 15 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:14 15:16 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 16:29 16:31 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 19:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) 16614 Coimbatore Main Junction 23:30 Rajkot Junction 19:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19319/ Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express run from Veraval Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)