16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT)
  • Number
    16614
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2217km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    16613
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16614/ Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2217km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16614/ Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 00:15 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:58 01:00 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 01:40 01:45 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 02:37 02:40 3 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 04:13 04:15 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 06:05 06:10 5 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Adoni(AD) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:15 03:16 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 03:21 03:22 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Valsad(BL) 08:16 08:21 5 1
Surat(ST) 09:15 09:22 7 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 09:57 09:59 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Maninagar(MAN) 12:49 12:51 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 17:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Rajkot Special 06614 Coimbatore Main Junction 00:15 Rajkot Junction 17:50 Friday
Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) 16614 Coimbatore Main Junction 00:15 Rajkot Junction 17:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) ?
  • Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) Train Number is 16614.

  • How many days in a week 16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) ?
  • Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Rajkot Junction. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 00:15 and reaches Rajkot Junction/RJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16614 ?
  • 16614 arrives on platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 3 at Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT)?
  • Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) took 41h 35m to cover total distance of 2217km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajkot Junction at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22121/ Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)