16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT)
  • Number
    16614
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2216km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    16613
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16614/ Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2216km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16614/ Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 23:30 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:52 01:55 3 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Hindupur(HUP) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Adoni(AD) 14:59 15:00 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 19:22 19:25 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:00 02:05 5 2
Lonavala(LNL) 03:06 03:07 1 2
Karjat Junction(KJT) 03:58 04:00 2 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:37 04:40 3 2
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 05:18 05:20 2 2
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:10 06:15 5 2
Valsad(BL) 08:38 08:40 2 2
Surat(ST) 09:55 10:05 10 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:40 10:41 1 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:48 11:58 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:29 12:31 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:46 12:48 2 2
Maninagar(MAN) 13:35 13:37 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:55 14:10 15 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:14 15:16 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 16:29 16:31 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 19:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) 16614 Coimbatore Main Junction 23:30 Rajkot Junction 19:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15103/ Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13233/ Rajgriha Express run from Rajgir to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13186/ Ganga Sagar Express run from Jaynagar to Sealdah. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12793/ Rayalaseema SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Nizamabad Junction. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)