16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT)
  • Number
    16614
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2218km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    16613
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16614/ Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2218km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16614/ Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 23:30 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:52 01:55 3 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Hindupur(HUP) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Adoni(AD) 14:59 15:00 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 19:22 19:25 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:00 02:05 5 2
Lonavala(LNL) 03:06 03:07 1 2
Karjat Junction(KJT) 03:58 04:00 2 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:37 04:40 3 2
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 05:18 05:20 2 2
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:00 06:10 10 2
Valsad(BL) 08:38 08:40 2 2
Surat(ST) 09:55 10:05 10 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:40 10:41 1 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:48 11:58 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:29 12:31 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:46 12:48 2 2
Maninagar(MAN) 13:35 13:37 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:55 14:10 15 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:14 15:16 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 16:29 16:31 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 19:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) 16614 Coimbatore Main Junction 23:30 Rajkot Junction 19:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)