16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT)
  • Number
    16613
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2217km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    16614
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16613/ Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2217km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16613/ Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 05:30 origin 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 07:09 07:11 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:35 09:45 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:23 11:28 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 12:35 12:39 4 0
Surat(ST) 13:25 13:32 7 0
Valsad(BL) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:47 17:50 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 18:37 18:40 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 02:35 02:38 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Adoni(AD) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Anantapur(ATP) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Hindupur(HUP) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 15:29 15:30 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 16:57 17:00 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 20:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Coimbatore Special (PT) 06613 Rajkot Junction 05:30 Coimbatore Main Junction 21:30 Sunday
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) 16613 Rajkot Junction 05:30 Coimbatore Main Junction 20:20 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) ?
  • Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) Train Number is 16613.

  • How many days in a week 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) ?
  • Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) runs between Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Rajkot Junction at 05:30 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16613 ?
  • 16613 arrives on platform number 1 at Rajkot Junction and at platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT)?
  • Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) took 38h 50m to cover total distance of 2217km between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)