16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT)
  • Number
    16613
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2217km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    16614
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16613/ Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2217km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16613/ Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 05:25 origin 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:40 10:00 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:52 12:02 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 13:22 13:26 4 0
Surat(ST) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Valsad(BL) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 21:17 21:20 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 04:50 04:53 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Adoni(AD) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Hindupur(HUP) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 20:59 21:00 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 22:32 22:35 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 23:30 23:37 7 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:18 00:20 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) 16613 Rajkot Junction 05:25 Coimbatore Main Junction 02:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

16023/ Malgudi SF Express run from Mysuru Junction to Yelahanka Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
13226/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Jaynagar. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 15:46. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12905/ Porbandar - Howrah ( Aradhana ) Superfast Express (PT) run from Porbandar to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 07:50 and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)