16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT)
  • Number
    16613
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2221km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    16614
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16613/ Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2221km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16613/ Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 05:25 origin 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:40 10:00 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:52 12:02 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Surat(ST) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Valsad(BL) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 21:17 21:20 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 04:50 04:53 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 07:28 07:35 7 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Adoni(AD) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Hindupur(HUP) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 18:10 18:30 20 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 22:22 22:25 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:23 00:25 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) 16613 Rajkot Junction 05:25 Coimbatore Main Junction 02:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) ?
  • Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) Train Number is 16613.

  • How many days in a week 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction, Bangarapet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) ?
  • Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) runs between Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Rajkot Junction at 05:25 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16613 ?
  • 16613 arrives on platform number 1 at Rajkot Junction and at platform number 1 at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT)?
  • Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) took 44h 50m to cover total distance of 2221km between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 02:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains