16606 Ernad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernad Express
  • Number
    16606
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    691km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16605
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16606/ Ernad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 691km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16606/ Ernad Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 02:00 origin 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 02:31 02:32 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 03:00 03:01 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 03:30 03:35 5 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 04:11 04:12 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 04:30 04:33 3 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 10:25 10:35 10 0
Pattambi(PTB) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Tanur(TA) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Ferok(FK) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 12:27 12:30 3 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 14:07 14:10 3 0
Valapattanam(VAPM) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Payyanur(PAY) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Charvattur(CHV) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 17:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Parasuram Express 16650 Nagercoil Junction 04:05 Mangaluru Central 20:50 Daily
Ernad Express 16606 Nagercoil Junction 02:00 Mangaluru Central 17:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)