Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16606/Ernad Express

Check the current running status of 16606/Ernad Express which runs between NCJ to MAQ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16606 / Ernad Express(NCJ - MAQ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kasaragod,KGQ
  • Start Date 20 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 20 Oct 2019 16:30
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin/origin

02:03/02:00

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kulitturai (KZT)

02:38/02:31

02:39/02:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Neyyattinkara (NYY)

03:01/03:00

03:07/03:01

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

03:35/03:30

03:41/03:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

04:20/04:11

04:21/04:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

04:49/04:30

04:55/04:33

6 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

05:28/05:04

05:29/05:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

05:46/05:23

05:48/05:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Harippad (HAD)

06:03/05:39

06:04/05:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Ambalappuzha (AMPA)

06:32/05:54

06:34/05:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

06:45/06:13

06:48/06:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Cherthala (SRTL)

07:09/06:49

07:10/06:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Turavur (TUVR)

07:22/06:59

07:22/07:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

07:50/07:45

07:54/07:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

08:30/08:13

08:32/08:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

08:57/08:39

08:58/08:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

09:28/09:23

09:30/09:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

10:19/10:25

10:35/10:35

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pattambi (PTB)

10:52/10:49

10:53/10:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kuttippuram (KTU)

11:21/11:09

11:22/11:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

11:46/11:23

11:52/11:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Tanur (TA)

12:01/11:34

12:03/11:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Parappanangadi (PGI)

12:11/11:44

12:12/11:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Vallikunnu (VLI)

12:16/11:49

12:17/11:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Ferok (FK)

12:32/12:09

12:33/12:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

12:49/12:27

12:53/12:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Koyilandy (QLD)

13:18/12:49

13:21/12:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Payyoli (PYOL)

13:23/12:59

13:24/13:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

13:56/13:09

13:57/13:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

14:12/13:19

14:15/13:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

14:26/13:34

14:28/13:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

14:52/14:07

14:56/14:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Valapattanam (VAPM)

15:07/14:18

15:08/14:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

15:27/14:43

15:29/14:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Charvattur (CHV)

15:42/14:59

15:44/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

15:56/15:09

15:57/15:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

16:08/15:23

16:09/15:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

16:26/15:44

16:28/15:45

2 min

Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Kumbala (KMQ)

16:42/15:59

16:43/16:00

1

-

1

N.A

Manjeshwar (MJS)

17:02/16:19

17:03/16:20

1

-

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

18:18/17:35

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16606 / Ernad Express

Station Arrival 2019-10-19 2019-10-18 2019-10-17 2019-10-16 2019-10-15 2019-10-14 2019-10-13
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Kulitturai (KZT) 02:31 6 min 3 min 5 min 24 min 72 min 4 min 3 min
Neyyattinkara (NYY) 03:00 -1 min -4 min 12 min 20 min 66 min -2 min -3 min
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) 03:30 -4 min -4 min 10 min 15 min 59 min -4 min -4 min
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 04:11 1 min -1 min 21 min 14 min 66 min 1 min 8 min
Kollam Junction (QLN) 04:30 15 min 11 min 32 min 24 min 76 min 6 min 17 min
Karunagappalli (KPY) 05:04 15 min 9 min 31 min 22 min 71 min 15 min 13 min
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 05:23 14 min 7 min 43 min 22 min 70 min 14 min 11 min
Harippad (HAD) 05:39 15 min 8 min 46 min 22 min 69 min 15 min 15 min
Ambalappuzha (AMPA) 05:54 57 min 63 min 69 min 49 min 102 min 34 min 27 min
Alappuzha (ALLP) 06:13 62 min 57 min 65 min 43 min 97 min 29 min 29 min
Cherthala (SRTL) 06:49 59 min 41 min 50 min 30 min 86 min 17 min 17 min
Turavur (TUVR) 06:59 61 min 43 min 51 min 31 min 96 min 20 min 18 min
Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 07:45 43 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 92 min 1 min -1 min
Aluva (AWY) 08:13 46 min 36 min 42 min 15 min 93 min 2 min 13 min
Chalakkudy (CKI) 08:39 47 min 35 min 45 min 14 min 92 min 3 min 16 min
Thrissur (TCR) 09:23 38 min 21 min 32 min 7 min 79 min 27 min 7 min
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 10:25 52 min 7 min 10 min -18 min 63 min 4 min 5 min
Pattambi (PTB) 10:49 51 min 20 min 27 min 8 min 60 min 9 min 8 min
Kuttippuram (KTU) 11:09 55 min 22 min 31 min 16 min 61 min 19 min 14 min
Tirur (TIR) 11:23 58 min 22 min 34 min 17 min 60 min 23 min 17 min
Tanur (TA) 11:34 57 min 25 min 35 min 18 min 60 min 26 min 20 min
Parappanangadi (PGI) 11:44 57 min 26 min 35 min 19 min 58 min 25 min 20 min
Vallikunnu (VLI) 11:49 57 min 25 min 34 min 19 min 58 min 25 min 20 min
Ferok (FK) 12:09 54 min 20 min 29 min 14 min 49 min 19 min 16 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 12:27 51 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 83 min 17 min 17 min
Koyilandy (QLD) 12:49 59 min 27 min 37 min 16 min 89 min 20 min 32 min
Payyoli (PYOL) 12:59 58 min 26 min 36 min 8 min 89 min 20 min 32 min
Vadakara (BDJ) 13:09 59 min 27 min 37 min 27 min 90 min 22 min 34 min
Mahe (MAHE) 13:19 64 min 51 min 66 min 34 min 91 min 25 min 38 min
Thalassery (TLY) 13:34 63 min 48 min 64 min 34 min 86 min 22 min 36 min
Kannur Main (CAN) 14:07 54 min 36 min 53 min 27 min 27 min 12 min 38 min
Valapattanam (VAPM) 14:18 55 min 37 min 54 min 43 min 80 min 17 min 44 min
Payyanur (PAY) 14:43 50 min 32 min 50 min 42 min 74 min 16 min 42 min
Charvattur (CHV) 14:59 51 min 32 min 50 min 40 min 74 min 16 min 41 min
Nileshwar (NLE) 15:09 44 min 37 min 54 min 44 min 77 min 19 min 44 min
Kanhangad (KZE) 15:23 54 min 35 min 54 min 45 min 73 min 17 min 43 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 15:44 52 min 33 min 54 min 45 min 71 min 15 min 43 min
Kumbala (KMQ) 15:59 49 min 29 min 51 min 42 min 79 min 13 min 41 min
Manjeshwar (MJS) 16:19 55 min 24 min 45 min 37 min 73 min 9 min 36 min
Mangaluru Central (MAQ) 17:35 5 min 2 min -5 min -2 min 34 min -39 min 0 min