16604 Maveli Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maveli Express (PT)
  • Number
    16604
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    620km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16603
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16604/ Maveli Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 620km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16604/ Maveli Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 18:45 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 20:10 20:13 3 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 00:52 00:55 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Tirur(TIR) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 03:37 03:40 3 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Mahe(MAHE) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Thalassery(TLY) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 05:17 05:20 3 1
Payangadi(PAZ) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Charvattur(CHV) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Nileshwar(NLE) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maveli Express (PT) 16604 Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:45 Mangaluru Central 08:20 Daily
Malabar Express (PT) 16629 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:00 Mangaluru Central 10:55 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) 16347 Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:45 Mangaluru Central 11:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)