16604 Maveli Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maveli Express (PT)
  • Number
    16604
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    620km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16603
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16604/ Maveli Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 620km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16604/ Maveli Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 19:25 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 20:27 20:30 3 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 22:02 22:05 3 0
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:47 00:50 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Mahe(MAHE) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Thalassery(TLY) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Payangadi(PAZ) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Charvattur(CHV) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Nileshwar(NLE) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 06:15 06:18 3 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malabar Special 06629 Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:40 Mangaluru Central 10:30 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special 06347 Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:50 Mangaluru Central 11:30 Daily
Maveli Express (PT) 16604 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:25 Mangaluru Central 08:15 Daily
Maveli Special 06604 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:25 Mangaluru Central 08:00 Daily
Malabar Express (PT) 16629 Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:40 Mangaluru Central 10:30 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) 16347 Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:50 Mangaluru Central 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Maveli Express (PT) ?
  • Maveli Express (PT) Train Number is 16604.

  • How many days in a week 16604 Maveli Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16604 Maveli Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16604 Maveli Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16604 Maveli Express (PT) train is 5m at Ernakulam Junction, Shoranur Junction, Kozhikode Main, Kannur Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Maveli Express (PT) ?
  • Maveli Express (PT) runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19:25 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16604 ?
  • 16604 arrives on platform number 2 at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number 2 at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Maveli Express (PT)?
  • Maveli Express (PT) took 12h 50m to cover total distance of 620km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Maveli Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13114/ HAZARDUARI EXP run from Lalgola to Kolkata. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13045/ MAYURAKSHI EXP run from HOWRAH JN to DEOGHAR. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 00:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13034/ KIR HWH EXPRESS run from Katihar Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12982/ ASV JP SF EXP run from Asarva to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12962/ AVANTIKA EXP run from Indore Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)