16604 Maveli Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maveli Express (PT)
  • Number
    16604
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    620km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16603
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16604/ Maveli Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 620km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16604/ Maveli Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 18:45 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 20:10 20:13 3 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 00:52 00:55 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Tirur(TIR) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 03:37 03:40 3 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Mahe(MAHE) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Thalassery(TLY) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 05:17 05:20 3 1
Payangadi(PAZ) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Charvattur(CHV) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Nileshwar(NLE) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maveli Express (PT) 16604 Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:45 Mangaluru Central 08:20 Daily
Malabar Express (PT) 16629 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:00 Mangaluru Central 10:55 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) 16347 Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:45 Mangaluru Central 11:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Maveli Express (PT) ?
  • Maveli Express (PT) Train Number is 16604.

  • How many days in a week 16604 Maveli Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16604 Maveli Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16604 Maveli Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16604 Maveli Express (PT) train is 10m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Maveli Express (PT) ?
  • Maveli Express (PT) runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 18:45 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16604 ?
  • 16604 arrives on platform number 2 at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number 2 at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Maveli Express (PT)?
  • Maveli Express (PT) took 13h 35m to cover total distance of 620km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Maveli Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains