16595 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (Via Padil Bypass) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (Via Padil Bypass)
  • Number
    16595
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    607km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16596
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16595/ Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (Via Padil Bypass) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Karwar. The total distance covered by the train is 607km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16595/ Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (Via Padil Bypass) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 18:45 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 22:55 23:15 20 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Kaniuru Halt(KNYR) 02:27 02:28 1 1
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Bantawala(BNTL) 03:05 03:16 11 1
Surathkal(SL) 03:57 03:59 2 1
Mulki(MULK) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Udupi(UD) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Barkur(BKJ) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Kumta(KT) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Ankola(ANKL) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (Via Padil Bypass) 16595 Yesvantpur Junction 18:45 Karwar 08:25 Daily
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) 16515 Yesvantpur Junction 07:10 Karwar 23:10 Monday Wednesday Friday
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special (via Mangaluru) 06211 Yesvantpur Junction 07:00 Karwar 22:55 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (Via Padil Bypass) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (Via Padil Bypass) Train Number is 16595.

  • How many days in a week 16595 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (Via Padil Bypass) runs ?
  • 16595 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (Via Padil Bypass) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16595 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (Via Padil Bypass) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16595 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (Via Padil Bypass) train is 20m at Sakleshpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (Via Padil Bypass) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (Via Padil Bypass) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 18:45 and reaches Karwar/KAWR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16595 ?
  • 16595 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Karwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (Via Padil Bypass)?
  • Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (Via Padil Bypass) took 13h 40m to cover total distance of 607km between Yesvantpur Junction and Karwar.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (Via Padil Bypass) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karwar at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
24042/ Mussoorie Express Slip run from Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)