16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
  • Number
    16594
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1031km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16593
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16594/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1031km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16594/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 22:45 origin 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Nagarur(NRR) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Adoni(AD) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Kupgal(KGL) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Kosigi(KO) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Matmari(MTU) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Krishna(KSN) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Saidapur(SADP) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Nalwar(NW) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 11:19 11:20 1 1
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 11:29 11:30 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Kurgunta(KQT) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 12:29 12:30 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 14:29 14:30 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 15:39 15:40 1 1
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 16:04 16:05 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 16:24 16:25 1 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 16:59 17:00 1 1
Janwal(JOA) 17:14 17:15 1 1
Pangaon(PNF) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 19:00 19:10 10 1
Gangakher(GNH) 19:59 20:00 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 21:58 22:00 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 23:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 16594 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:45 Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)