16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
  • Number
    16594
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1051km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16593
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16594/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1051km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16594/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 22:25 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 22:37 22:39 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Nagarur(NRR) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Adoni(AD) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Kupgal(KGL) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Kosigi(KO) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Matmari(MTU) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Krishna(KSN) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Saidapur(SADP) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Nalwar(NW) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 11:19 11:20 1 1
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 11:29 11:30 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Kurgunta(KQT) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 12:29 12:30 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 14:29 14:30 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 15:39 15:40 1 1
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 16:04 16:05 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 16:24 16:25 1 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 16:59 17:00 1 1
Janwal(JOA) 17:14 17:15 1 1
Pangaon(PNF) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Ghat Nandur(GTU) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 19:00 19:10 10 1
Gangakher(GNH) 19:59 20:00 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 21:58 22:00 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 23:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 16594 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:25 Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Train Number is 16594.

  • How many days in a week 16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express runs ?
  • 16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express train is 10m at Guntakal Junction, Vikarabad Junction, Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 22:25 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16594 ?
  • 16594 arrives on platform number 6 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express took 25h 5m to cover total distance of 1051km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)