16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
  • Number
    16593
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1031km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16594
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1031km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 06:00 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Gangakher(GNH) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 08:40 08:50 10 0
Ghat Nandur(GTU) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Pangaon(PNF) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Janwal(JOA) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 14:25 14:40 15 0
Tandur(TDU) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Kurgunta(KQT) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Halakatta(HLKT) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Nalwar(NW) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Krishna(KSN) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Matmari(MTU) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Kosigi(KO) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Kupgal(KGL) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Adoni(AD) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Nagarur(NRR) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Dodballapur(DBU) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Malleswaram(MWM) 04:07 04:08 1 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded 06:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)