16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
  • Number
    16593
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1031km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16594
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1031km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 06:00 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Gangakher(GNH) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 08:40 08:50 10 0
Ghat Nandur(GTU) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Pangaon(PNF) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Janwal(JOA) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Tandur(TDU) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Kurgunta(KQT) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Halakatta(HLKT) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Nalwar(NW) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Krishna(KSN) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Matmari(MTU) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Kosigi(KO) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Kupgal(KGL) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Adoni(AD) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Nagarur(NRR) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Dodballapur(DBU) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Malleswaram(MWM) 04:07 04:08 1 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded 06:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) Train Number is 16593.

  • How many days in a week 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) train is 10m at Parli Vaijnath, Vikarabad Junction, Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 06:00 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16593 ?
  • 16593 arrives on platform number 4 at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number 2 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) took 22h 45m to cover total distance of 1031km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains