16592 Hampi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hampi Express
  • Number
    16592
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    678km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16591
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16592/ Hampi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 678km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16592/ Hampi Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 19:00 origin 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Maddur(MAD) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Channapatna(CPT) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 21:03 21:05 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 21:55 22:05 10 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Munirabad(MRB) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Koppal(KBL) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Bhanapur(BNP) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Banni Koppa(BNA) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Kanginhal(KGX) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Annigeri(NGR) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 09:44 09:45 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 10:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hampi Express 16592 Mysuru Junction 19:00 HUBLI JN 10:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)