16592 Hampi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hampi Express
  • Number
    16592
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    678km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16591
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16592/ Hampi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 678km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16592/ Hampi Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 19:00 origin 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Maddur(MAD) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Channapatna(CPT) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 21:03 21:05 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 21:55 22:05 10 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Munirabad(MRB) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Koppal(KBL) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Bhanapur(BNP) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Banni Koppa(BNA) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Kanginhal(KGX) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Annigeri(NGR) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 09:44 09:45 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 10:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hampi Express 16592 Mysuru Junction 19:00 HUBLI JN 10:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16858/ Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14207/ Padmavat Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 06:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12982/ Chetak Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12728/ Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 17:23 and arrival time of 06:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)