16591 Hampi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hampi Express
  • Number
    16591
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    678km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16592
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16591/ Hampi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 678km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16591/ Hampi Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 18:20 origin 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Kanginhal(KGX) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Banni Koppa(BNA) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Bhanapur(BNP) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Koppal(KBL) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Munirabad(MRB) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Dodballapur(DBU) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Malleswaram(MWM) 05:53 05:55 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Kengeri(KGI) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Bidadi(BID) 06:53 06:54 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 07:05 07:06 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 07:16 07:17 1 1
Maddur(MAD) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Mandya(MYA) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Pandavapura(PANP) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hampi Express 16591 HUBLI JN 18:20 Mysuru Junction 09:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07049/ Machilipatanam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:56. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14808/ Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Alwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 14:31 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11041/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of 14:03 and arrival time of 16:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)