16591 Hampi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hampi Express
  • Number
    16591
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    678km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16592
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16591/ Hampi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 678km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16591/ Hampi Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 18:20 origin 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Kanginhal(KGX) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Banni Koppa(BNA) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Bhanapur(BNP) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Koppal(KBL) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Munirabad(MRB) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Dodballapur(DBU) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Malleswaram(MWM) 05:53 05:55 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Kengeri(KGI) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Bidadi(BID) 06:53 06:54 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 07:05 07:06 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 07:16 07:17 1 1
Maddur(MAD) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Mandya(MYA) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Pandavapura(PANP) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hampi Express 16591 HUBLI JN 18:20 Mysuru Junction 09:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)