16591 Hampi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hampi Express
  • Number
    16591
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    678km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16592
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

16591/ Hampi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 678km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16591/ Hampi Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 18:30 origin 0
Annigeri(NGR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Bhanapur(BNP) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Koppal(KBL) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Munirabad(MRB) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 02:41 02:42 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 03:15 03:16 1 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Dodballapur(DBU) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 05:10 05:12 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Kengeri(KGI) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Bidadi(BID) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 06:55 06:56 1 1
Maddur(MAD) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Mandya(MYA) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Pandavapura(PANP) 07:57 07:58 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hampi Express 16591 HUBLI JN 18:30 Mysuru Junction 08:45 Daily
Hampi Express Special 06581 HUBLI JN 18:20 Mysuru Junction 08:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hampi Express ?
  • Hampi Express Train Number is 16591.

  • How many days in a week 16591 Hampi Express runs ?
  • 16591 Hampi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16591 Hampi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16591 Hampi Express train is 10m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hampi Express ?
  • Hampi Express runs between HUBLI JN to Mysuru Junction. It departs from HUBLI JN at 18:30 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16591 ?
  • 16591 arrives on platform number 4 at HUBLI JN and at platform number 5 at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hampi Express?
  • Hampi Express took 14h 15m to cover total distance of 678km between HUBLI JN and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hampi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14650/ Saryu Yamuna Express run from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of 13:05 and arrival time of 00:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12392/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Rajgir. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13024/ Gaya - Howrah Express run from Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 11:05 and arrival time of 05:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)