16591 Hampi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hampi Express
  • Number
    16591
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    678km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16592
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16591/ Hampi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 678km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16591/ Hampi Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 18:20 origin 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Kanginhal(KGX) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Banni Koppa(BNA) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Bhanapur(BNP) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Koppal(KBL) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Munirabad(MRB) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Dodballapur(DBU) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Malleswaram(MWM) 05:53 05:55 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Kengeri(KGI) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Bidadi(BID) 06:53 06:54 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 07:05 07:06 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 07:16 07:17 1 1
Maddur(MAD) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Mandya(MYA) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Pandavapura(PANP) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hampi Express 16591 HUBLI JN 18:20 Mysuru Junction 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hampi Express ?
  • Hampi Express Train Number is 16591.

  • How many days in a week 16591 Hampi Express runs ?
  • 16591 Hampi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16591 Hampi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16591 Hampi Express train is 10m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hampi Express ?
  • Hampi Express runs between HUBLI JN to Mysuru Junction. It departs from HUBLI JN at 18:20 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16591 ?
  • 16591 arrives on platform number 4 at HUBLI JN and at platform number 5 at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hampi Express?
  • Hampi Express took 15h 0m to cover total distance of 678km between HUBLI JN and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hampi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains