16590 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rani Chennamma Express (PT)
  • Number
    16590
  • Source
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    749km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16589
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16590/ Rani Chennamma Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Miraj Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 749km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16590/ Rani Chennamma Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Miraj Junction(MRJ) origin 15:35 origin 0
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Chinchli(CNC) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Chikodi Road(CKR) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Gokak Road(GKK) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Pachhapur(PCH) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Khanapur(KNP) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Dharwad(DWR) 21:28 21:30 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Haveri(HVR) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 02:21 02:22 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Tiptur(TTR) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Tumakuru(TK) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 05:50 05:52 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rani Chennamma Express (PT) 16590 Miraj Junction 15:35 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:15 Daily
Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) 06590 Miraj Junction 15:35 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rani Chennamma Express (PT) ?
  • Rani Chennamma Express (PT) Train Number is 16590.

  • How many days in a week 16590 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16590 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16590 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16590 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) train is 10m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Rani Chennamma Express (PT) ?
  • Rani Chennamma Express (PT) runs between Miraj Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Miraj Junction at 15:35 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16590 ?
  • 16590 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Miraj Junction and at platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rani Chennamma Express (PT)?
  • Rani Chennamma Express (PT) took 14h 40m to cover total distance of 749km between Miraj Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rani Chennamma Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Daund - Indore SF Express run from Daund Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19036/ Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)