16590 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rani Chennamma Express (PT)
  • Number
    16590
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    796km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16589
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16590/ Rani Chennamma Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 796km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16590/ Rani Chennamma Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 14:05 origin 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Chinchli(CNC) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Chikodi Road(CKR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Gokak Road(GKK) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Pachhapur(PCH) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Khanapur(KNP) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Dharwad(DWR) 21:43 21:45 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Haveri(HVR) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 02:45 02:46 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Ammasandra(AMSA) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Tumakuru(TK) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:13 06:15 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rani Chennamma Express (PT) 16590 Kolhapur SCSMT 14:05 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rani Chennamma Express (PT) ?
  • Rani Chennamma Express (PT) Train Number is 16590.

  • How many days in a week 16590 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16590 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16590 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16590 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) train is 10m at Miraj Junction, HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Rani Chennamma Express (PT) ?
  • Rani Chennamma Express (PT) runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 14:05 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16590 ?
  • 16590 arrives on platform number 2 at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rani Chennamma Express (PT)?
  • Rani Chennamma Express (PT) took 16h 40m to cover total distance of 796km between Kolhapur SCSMT and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rani Chennamma Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains