16590 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rani Chennamma Express (PT)
  • Number
    16590
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    796km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16589
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16590/ Rani Chennamma Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 796km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16590/ Rani Chennamma Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 14:05 origin 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Chinchli(CNC) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Chikodi Road(CKR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Gokak Road(GKK) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Pachhapur(PCH) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Khanapur(KNP) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Dharwad(DWR) 21:43 21:45 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Haveri(HVR) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 02:45 02:46 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Ammasandra(AMSA) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Tumakuru(TK) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:13 06:15 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rani Chennamma Express (PT) 16590 Kolhapur SCSMT 14:05 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17406/ Krishna Express run from Adilabad to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)