16590 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rani Chennamma Express (PT)
  • Number
    16590
  • Source
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    749km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16589
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16590/ Rani Chennamma Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Miraj Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 749km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16590/ Rani Chennamma Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Miraj Junction(MRJ) origin 15:35 origin 0
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Chinchli(CNC) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Chikodi Road(CKR) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Gokak Road(GKK) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Pachhapur(PCH) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Khanapur(KNP) 18:54 19:55 61 0
Londa Junction(LD) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Dharwad(DWR) 21:28 21:30 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Haveri(HVR) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 02:21 02:22 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Tiptur(TTR) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Tumakuru(TK) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 05:50 05:52 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rani Chennamma Express (PT) 16590 Miraj Junction 15:35 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:30 Daily
Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) 06590 Miraj Junction 15:35 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rani Chennamma Express (PT) ?
  • Rani Chennamma Express (PT) Train Number is 16590.

  • How many days in a week 16590 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16590 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16590 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16590 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) train is 61m at Khanapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Rani Chennamma Express (PT) ?
  • Rani Chennamma Express (PT) runs between Miraj Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Miraj Junction at 15:35 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16590 ?
  • 16590 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Miraj Junction and at platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rani Chennamma Express (PT)?
  • Rani Chennamma Express (PT) took 14h 55m to cover total distance of 749km between Miraj Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rani Chennamma Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)