16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express
  • Number
    16586
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    363km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16585
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16586/ Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 363km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16586/ Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 19:00 origin 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Yediyuru(YY) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Nelamangala(NMGA) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express 16586 Mangaluru Central 19:00 Yesvantpur Junction 05:00 Monday Wednesday Friday
Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 16566 Mangaluru Central 20:15 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express Train Number is 16586.

  • How many days in a week 16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express runs ?
  • 16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express train is 10m at Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express runs between Mangaluru Central to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 19:00 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16586 ?
  • 16586 arrives on platform number at Mangaluru Central and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express?
  • Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 363km between Mangaluru Central and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05273/ Satyagraha Express Special (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 07:55 and arrival time of 19:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09040/ Avadh Special (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 07:21 and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
05159/ Sarnath COVID-19 Special run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04888/ Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special run from Barmer to Rishikesh. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)