16586 Mangaluru Central - SMVT Bengaluru Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - SMVT Bengaluru Express
  • Number
    16586
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    458km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16585
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16586/ Mangaluru Central - SMVT Bengaluru Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and SMVT Bengaluru. The total distance covered by the train is 458km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16586/ Mangaluru Central - SMVT Bengaluru Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 18:35 origin 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 00:25 00:40 15 1
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 03:00 03:15 15 1
Mandya(MYA) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 04:30 04:31 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 04:42 04:43 1 1
Kengeri(KGI) 05:11 05:12 1 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 06:48 06:49 1 1
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - SMVT Bengaluru Express 16586 Mangaluru Central 18:35 SMVT Bengaluru 07:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - SMVT Bengaluru Express ?
  • Mangaluru Central - SMVT Bengaluru Express Train Number is 16586.

  • How many days in a week 16586 Mangaluru Central - SMVT Bengaluru Express runs ?
  • 16586 Mangaluru Central - SMVT Bengaluru Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16586 Mangaluru Central - SMVT Bengaluru Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16586 Mangaluru Central - SMVT Bengaluru Express train is 15m at Hassan Junction, Mysuru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - SMVT Bengaluru Express ?
  • Mangaluru Central - SMVT Bengaluru Express runs between Mangaluru Central to SMVT Bengaluru. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 18:35 and reaches SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16586 ?
  • 16586 arrives on platform number at Mangaluru Central and at platform number at SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - SMVT Bengaluru Express?
  • Mangaluru Central - SMVT Bengaluru Express took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 458km between Mangaluru Central and SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - SMVT Bengaluru Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SMVT Bengaluru at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)