16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Latur - Yesvantpur Express
  • Number
    16584
  • Source
    Latur/LUR
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    854km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16583
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16584/ Latur - Yesvantpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Latur and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 854km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16584/ Latur - Yesvantpur Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Latur(LUR) origin 15:35 origin 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Udgir(UDGR) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 19:40 19:55 15 0
Tandur(TDU) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Nalwar(NW) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 05:06 05:07 1 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 05:27 05:28 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 07:01 07:02 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Latur - Yesvantpur Express 16584 Latur 15:35 Yesvantpur Junction 07:40 Thusday Saturday Sunday
Latur - Yesvantpur Special 06584 Latur 15:35 Yesvantpur Junction 07:40 Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Latur - Yesvantpur Express ?
  • Latur - Yesvantpur Express Train Number is 16584.

  • How many days in a week 16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Express runs ?
  • 16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Express runs on Sunday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Express train is 15m at Vikarabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Latur - Yesvantpur Express ?
  • Latur - Yesvantpur Express runs between Latur to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Latur at 15:35 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16584 ?
  • 16584 arrives on platform number at Latur and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Latur - Yesvantpur Express?
  • Latur - Yesvantpur Express took 16h 5m to cover total distance of 854km between Latur and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Latur - Yesvantpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)