16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Latur - Yesvantpur Express
  • Number
    16584
  • Source
    Latur/LUR
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    854km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16583
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16584/ Latur - Yesvantpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Latur and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 854km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16584/ Latur - Yesvantpur Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Latur(LUR) origin 15:00 origin 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Udgir(UDGR) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 19:50 20:05 15 0
Tandur(TDU) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Nalwar(NW) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Hindupur(HUP) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Latur - Yesvantpur Express 16584 Latur 15:00 Yesvantpur Junction 07:40 Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express run from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)