16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Latur - Yesvantpur Express
  • Number
    16584
  • Source
    Latur/LUR
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    854km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16583
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16584/ Latur - Yesvantpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Latur and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 854km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16584/ Latur - Yesvantpur Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Latur(LUR) origin 15:00 origin 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Udgir(UDGR) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 19:50 20:05 15 0
Tandur(TDU) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Nalwar(NW) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Hindupur(HUP) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Latur - Yesvantpur Express 16584 Latur 15:00 Yesvantpur Junction 07:40 Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)