16582 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express
  • Number
    16582
  • Source
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16581
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

16582/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shivamogga Town and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16582/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shivamogga Town(SMET) origin 23:55 origin 0
Shivamogga(SME) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Tarikere(TKE) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Special 06540 Shivamogga Town 15:30 Yesvantpur Junction 21:00 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Express 12090 Shivamogga Town 05:30 Yesvantpur Junction 09:50 Daily
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express 16582 Shivamogga Town 23:55 Yesvantpur Junction 05:40 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express 16580 Shivamogga Town 15:30 Yesvantpur Junction 21:00 Monday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express ?
  • Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express Train Number is 16582.

  • How many days in a week 16582 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express runs ?
  • 16582 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16582 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16582 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express train is 5m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express ?
  • Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express runs between Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Shivamogga Town at 23:55 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16582 ?
  • 16582 arrives on platform number 03 at Shivamogga Town and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express?
  • Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 268km between Shivamogga Town and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16346/ Netravati Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:02. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
14633/ Ravi Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12808/ Vizag Steel Samta Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 08:35 and arrival time of 18:42. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:24 and arrival time of 05:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)