16582 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express
  • Number
    16582
  • Source
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16581
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

16582/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shivamogga Town and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16582/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shivamogga Town(SMET) origin 23:55 origin 0
Shivamogga(SME) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Tarikere(TKE) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express 16582 Shivamogga Town 23:55 Yesvantpur Junction 05:40 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express 16580 Shivamogga Town 15:30 Yesvantpur Junction 21:00 Monday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22477/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)