16581 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express
  • Number
    16581
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16582
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

16581/ Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Shivamogga Town. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16581/ Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 23:50 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Tiptur(TTR) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Tarikere(TKE) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Bhadravati(BDVT) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Shivamogga(SME) 05:46 05:47 1 1
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Special 07357 Yesvantpur Junction 09:15 Shivamogga Town 14:30 Daily
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express 16579 Yesvantpur Junction 09:15 Shivamogga Town 14:30 Daily
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express 16581 Yesvantpur Junction 23:50 Shivamogga Town 06:00 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express Special 07311 Yesvantpur Junction 23:50 Shivamogga Town 06:00 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express Train Number is 16581.

  • How many days in a week 16581 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express runs ?
  • 16581 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16581 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16581 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express train is 5m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Shivamogga Town. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 23:50 and reaches Shivamogga Town/SMET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16581 ?
  • 16581 arrives on platform number 6 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 268km between Yesvantpur Junction and Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shivamogga Town at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)