16581 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express
  • Number
    16581
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16582
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

16581/ Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Shivamogga Town. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16581/ Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 23:50 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Tiptur(TTR) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Tarikere(TKE) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Bhadravati(BDVT) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Shivamogga(SME) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express 16579 Yesvantpur Junction 09:00 Shivamogga Town 14:45 Monday Saturday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express 16581 Yesvantpur Junction 23:50 Shivamogga Town 06:00 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

07525/ Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via-Mathabhanga-Dhubri) run from Siliguri Junction to New Bongaigaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06015/ Ernakulam Jn - Velankanni (Via Kollam Jn) Summer Special (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:37. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
05306/ Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) run from Farrukhabad Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of 11:06 and arrival time of 14:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02198/ Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special run from Jabalpur Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22974/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Puri to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:56. Train runs on following days (Saturday)