16578 Harihar - Yesvantpur InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Harihar - Yesvantpur InterCity Express
  • Number
    16578
  • Source
    Harihar/HRR
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    333km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16577
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16578/ Harihar - Yesvantpur InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Harihar and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 333km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16578/ Harihar - Yesvantpur InterCity Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Harihar(HRR) origin 06:15 origin 0
Davangere(DVG) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Mayakonda(MYK) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Banavar(BVR) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Tiptur(TTR) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Harihar - Yesvantpur InterCity Express ?
  • Harihar - Yesvantpur InterCity Express Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 16578 Harihar - Yesvantpur InterCity Express runs ?
  • 16578 Harihar - Yesvantpur InterCity Express runs on Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16578 Harihar - Yesvantpur InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16578 Harihar - Yesvantpur InterCity Express train is m at Harihar, Davangere, Mayakonda, Chikjajur Junction, Hosdurga Road, Shivani, Ajjampur, Kadur Junction, Banavar, Arsikere Junction, Tiptur, Tumakuru, Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Harihar - Yesvantpur InterCity Express ?
  • Harihar - Yesvantpur InterCity Express runs between Harihar to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Harihar at 06:15 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16578 ?
  • 16578 arrives on platform number 2 at Harihar and at platform number 6 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Harihar - Yesvantpur InterCity Express?
  • Harihar - Yesvantpur InterCity Express took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 333km between Harihar and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Harihar - Yesvantpur InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 11:47 and arrival time of 11:47. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)