16578 Harihar - Yesvantpur InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Harihar - Yesvantpur InterCity Express
  • Number
    16578
  • Source
    Harihar/HRR
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    333km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16577
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16578/ Harihar - Yesvantpur InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Harihar and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 333km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16578/ Harihar - Yesvantpur InterCity Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Harihar(HRR) origin 06:15 origin 0
Davangere(DVG) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Mayakonda(MYK) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Banavar(BVR) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Tiptur(TTR) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Harihar - Yesvantpur InterCity Express 16578 Harihar 06:15 Yesvantpur Junction 12:30 Wednesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)