16577 Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express
  • Number
    16577
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Harihar/HRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    333km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16578
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16577/ Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Harihar. The total distance covered by the train is 333km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16577/ Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 16:15 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Banavar(BVR) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Mayakonda(MYK) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express Train Number is 16577.

  • How many days in a week 16577 Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express runs ?
  • 16577 Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express runs on Tuesday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16577 Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16577 Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express train is m at Yesvantpur Junction, Tumakuru, Tiptur, Arsikere Junction, Banavar, Kadur Junction, Ajjampur, Shivani, Hosdurga Road, Chikjajur Junction, Mayakonda, Davangere, Harihar,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Harihar. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 16:15 and reaches Harihar/HRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16577 ?
  • 16577 arrives on platform number 5 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Harihar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 333km between Yesvantpur Junction and Harihar.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Harihar at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains