16577 Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express
  • Number
    16577
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Harihar/HRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    333km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16578
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16577/ Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Harihar. The total distance covered by the train is 333km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16577/ Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 16:15 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Banavar(BVR) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Mayakonda(MYK) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express 16577 Yesvantpur Junction 16:15 Harihar 23:15 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar HumSafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)