16576 Gomteshwara Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomteshwara Express
  • Number
    16576
  • Source
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    357km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16575
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16576/ Gomteshwara Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 357km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16576/ Gomteshwara Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) origin 11:30 origin 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 13:05 13:15 10 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 15:35 15:45 10 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 17:34 17:35 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru - Yesvantpur Express Special 06540 Mangaluru Junction 11:30 Yesvantpur Junction 20:20 Monday
Gomteshwara Express 16576 Mangaluru Junction 11:30 Yesvantpur Junction 20:30 Monday Wednesday Friday
Gomteshwara Express Special 06576 Mangaluru Junction 11:30 Yesvantpur Junction 20:20 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gomteshwara Express ?
  • Gomteshwara Express Train Number is 16576.

  • How many days in a week 16576 Gomteshwara Express runs ?
  • 16576 Gomteshwara Express runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16576 Gomteshwara Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16576 Gomteshwara Express train is 10m at Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Gomteshwara Express ?
  • Gomteshwara Express runs between Mangaluru Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Mangaluru Junction at 11:30 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16576 ?
  • 16576 arrives on platform number 1 at Mangaluru Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gomteshwara Express?
  • Gomteshwara Express took 9h 0m to cover total distance of 357km between Mangaluru Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gomteshwara Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)