Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16576/Gomteshwara Express

Check the current running status of 16576/Gomteshwara Express which runs between MAJN to YPR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16576 / Gomteshwara Express(MAJN - YPR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 25 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 21:19 25-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

origin/origin

/11:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

11:59/11:59

12:00/12:00

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

12:26/12:25

12:30/12:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

13:09/13:05

13:23/13:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

15:25/15:35

15:45/15:45

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

16:48/16:45

16:54/16:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

17:23/17:24

17:25/17:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

17:35/17:34

17:36/17:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

18:09/18:04

18:10/18:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

18:23/18:24

18:25/18:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

18:39/18:39

18:40/18:40

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

20:05/19:13

20:06/19:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

20:23/19:29

20:33/19:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

20:55/20:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 23 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 20:55 23-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

origin/origin

/11:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

11:58/11:59

12:00/12:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

12:27/12:25

12:31/12:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

13:09/13:05

13:21/13:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

15:37/15:35

15:49/15:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

16:40/16:45

16:51/16:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

17:23/17:24

17:25/17:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

17:35/17:34

17:36/17:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

18:08/18:04

18:09/18:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

18:22/18:24

18:25/18:25

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

18:39/18:39

18:47/18:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

20:03/19:13

20:04/19:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

20:32/19:29

20:35/19:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

20:51/20:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 21 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 20:59 21-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

origin/origin

/11:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

11:57/11:59

12:00/12:00

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

12:26/12:25

12:30/12:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

13:09/13:05

13:21/13:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

15:35/15:35

15:45/15:45

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

16:37/16:45

16:50/16:50

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

17:23/17:24

17:25/17:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

17:35/17:34

17:36/17:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

18:05/18:04

18:06/18:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

18:24/18:24

18:25/18:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

18:39/18:39

18:40/18:40

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

20:02/19:13

20:06/19:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

20:20/19:29

20:21/19:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

20:53/20:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chikka Banavara,BAW
  • Start Date 18 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 22:16 18-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

origin/origin

/11:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

Update/11:59

12:00/12:00

27825510 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

12:26/12:25

12:30/12:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

13:08/13:05

13:25/13:15

17 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

15:44/15:35

15:52/15:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

16:45/16:45

16:50/16:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

17:17/17:24

17:25/17:25

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

17:37/17:34

17:38/17:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

18:07/18:04

18:08/18:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

18:24/18:24

18:25/18:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

18:39/18:39

18:40/18:40

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

20:06/19:13

20:20/19:14

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

21:47/19:29

21:48/19:30

1 min

Late by 2hr 18min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Update/20:45

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 16 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 20:53 16-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

origin/origin

/11:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

11:57/11:59

12:00/12:00

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

12:25/12:25

12:29/12:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

13:07/13:05

13:21/13:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

15:53/15:35

15:59/15:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

16:48/16:45

16:53/16:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

17:25/17:24

17:25/17:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

17:36/17:34

17:37/17:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

18:08/18:04

18:09/18:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

18:21/18:24

18:25/18:25

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

18:39/18:39

18:40/18:40

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

20:06/19:13

20:07/19:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

20:31/19:29

20:36/19:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

20:52/20:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 14 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 21:10 14-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

origin/origin

/11:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

11:58/11:59

12:00/12:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

12:26/12:25

12:27/12:27

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

13:09/13:05

13:19/13:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

15:40/15:35

15:49/15:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

16:44/16:45

16:51/16:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

17:27/17:24

17:27/17:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

17:38/17:34

17:39/17:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

18:10/18:04

18:11/18:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

18:27/18:24

18:28/18:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

18:42/18:39

18:43/18:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

20:00/19:13

20:01/19:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

20:21/19:29

20:41/19:30

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

20:55/20:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 11 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 21:24 11-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

origin/origin

11:31/11:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

12:01/11:59

12:03/12:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

12:31/12:25

12:32/12:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

13:14/13:05

13:25/13:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

15:43/15:35

15:52/15:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

16:44/16:45

16:50/16:50

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

17:23/17:24

17:26/17:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

17:37/17:34

17:38/17:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

18:08/18:04

18:10/18:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

18:23/18:24

18:26/18:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

18:42/18:39

19:15/18:40

33 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

20:29/19:13

20:30/19:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

20:40/19:29

20:41/19:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

21:00/20:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16576 / Gomteshwara Express

Station Arrival 2022-11-25 2022-11-23 2022-11-21 2022-11-18 2022-11-16 2022-11-14 2022-11-11
Mangaluru Junction (MAJN) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Bantawala (BNTL) 11:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 12:25 1 min 2 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 6 min
Subrahmanya Road (SBHR) 13:05 4 min 4 min 4 min 3 min 2 min 4 min 9 min
Sakleshpur (SKLR) 15:35 0 min 2 min 0 min 9 min 18 min 5 min 8 min
Hassan Junction (HAS) 16:45 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min
Channarayapatna (CNPA) 17:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 3 min 0 min
Shravanabelagola (SBGA) 17:34 1 min 1 min 1 min 3 min 2 min 4 min 3 min
B.G. Nagar (BGNR) 18:04 5 min 4 min 1 min 3 min 4 min 6 min 4 min
Yediyuru (YY) 18:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Kunigal (KIGL) 18:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 3 min
Nelamangala (NMGA) 19:13 52 min 50 min 49 min 53 min 53 min 47 min 76 min
Chikka Banavara (BAW) 19:29 54 min 63 min 51 min 138 min 62 min 52 min 71 min
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 20:45 10 min 6 min 8 min 73 min 7 min 10 min 15 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tiruchendur - Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Special (UnReserved)(06680) Departed from TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) at 14:12 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kozhikode - Kannur Express Special (UnReserved)(06481) Departed from Kozhikode Main(CLT) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Kannur Main 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express(19036) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Vadodara Junction 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ravi Express (UnReserved)(14634) Departed from Pathankot Junction(PTK) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express(12568) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved)(19605) Departed from Madar Junction(MDJN) at 07:26 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Udaipur City 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express(12677) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 06:10 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Ernakulam Junction

  • Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Express Special (UnReserved)(04328) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Sitapur City Junction(SPC) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Sitapur City Junction 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lalkuan - Amritsar Express(14615) Departed from Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) at 23:45 on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 65 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Bareilly Express(14235) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Bareilly Junction(BE) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly Junction 255 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival