16574 Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
  • Number
    16574
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    456km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    16573
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16574/ Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 456km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16574/ Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 20:50 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 21:30 21:45 15 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 22:45 23:15 30 0
Chinna Salem(CHSM) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Attur(ATU) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Hosur(HSRA) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 16574 Puducherry 20:50 Yesvantpur Junction 08:20 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12893/ Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Bolangir. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12608/ Lalbagh SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18414/ Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Puri to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)