16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bidar - Yesvantpur Express
  • Number
    16572
  • Source
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    708km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16571
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16572/ Bidar - Yesvantpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bidar and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 708km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16572/ Bidar - Yesvantpur Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bidar(BIDR) origin 18:05 origin 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 19:50 20:05 15 0
Tandur(TDU) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Nalwar(NW) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Yadgir(YG) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Saidapur(SADP) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Hindupur(HUP) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bidar - Yesvantpur Express 16572 Bidar 18:05 Yesvantpur Junction 07:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)