16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bidar - Yesvantpur Express
  • Number
    16572
  • Source
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    708km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16571
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16572/ Bidar - Yesvantpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bidar and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 708km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16572/ Bidar - Yesvantpur Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bidar(BIDR) origin 18:05 origin 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 19:50 20:05 15 0
Tandur(TDU) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Nalwar(NW) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Yadgir(YG) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Saidapur(SADP) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Hindupur(HUP) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bidar - Yesvantpur Express 16572 Bidar 18:05 Yesvantpur Junction 07:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bidar - Yesvantpur Express ?
  • Bidar - Yesvantpur Express Train Number is 16572.

  • How many days in a week 16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Express runs ?
  • 16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Express train is 15m at Vikarabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bidar - Yesvantpur Express ?
  • Bidar - Yesvantpur Express runs between Bidar to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Bidar at 18:05 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16572 ?
  • 16572 arrives on platform number at Bidar and at platform number 2,4 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bidar - Yesvantpur Express?
  • Bidar - Yesvantpur Express took 13h 35m to cover total distance of 708km between Bidar and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bidar - Yesvantpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains