16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
  • Number
    16571
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    708km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16572
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16571/ Yesvantpur - Bidar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Bidar. The total distance covered by the train is 708km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16571/ Yesvantpur - Bidar Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 19:00 origin 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Saidapur(SADP) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Nalwar(NW) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 06:22 06:23 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 09:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Bidar Express 16571 Yesvantpur Junction 19:00 Bidar 09:15 Monday Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Bidar Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Bidar Express Train Number is 16571.

  • How many days in a week 16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express runs ?
  • 16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express train is 10m at Vikarabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Bidar Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Bidar Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Bidar. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 19:00 and reaches Bidar/BIDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16571 ?
  • 16571 arrives on platform number 5 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Bidar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Bidar Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Bidar Express took 14h 15m to cover total distance of 708km between Yesvantpur Junction and Bidar.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Bidar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bidar at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains