16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
  • Number
    16571
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    708km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16572
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16571/ Yesvantpur - Bidar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Bidar. The total distance covered by the train is 708km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16571/ Yesvantpur - Bidar Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 19:00 origin 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Saidapur(SADP) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Nalwar(NW) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 06:22 06:23 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 09:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Bidar Express 16571 Yesvantpur Junction 19:00 Bidar 09:15 Monday Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)