1656 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special Fare Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special Fare Festival Special
  • Number
    1656
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    914km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04517
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

1656/ Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special Fare Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 914km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1656/ Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special Fare Festival Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 23:15 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:10 00:25 15 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Basti(BST) 16:50 16:53 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special 04924 Chandigarh Junction 23:15 Gorakhpur Junction 18:20 Thusday
Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special Fare Puja Special 01656 Chandigarh Junction 23:35 Gorakhpur Junction 17:35 Thusday
Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special Fare Festival Special 04518 Chandigarh Junction 23:15 Gorakhpur Junction 18:20 Thusday
Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special Fare Festival Special 1656 Chandigarh Junction 23:15 Gorakhpur Junction 18:20 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special Fare Festival Special ?
  • Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special Fare Festival Special Train Number is 1656.

  • How many days in a week 1656 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special Fare Festival Special runs ?
  • 1656 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special Fare Festival Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1656 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special Fare Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1656 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special Fare Festival Special train is 15m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special Fare Festival Special ?
  • Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special Fare Festival Special runs between Chandigarh Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 23:15 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1656 ?
  • 1656 arrives on platform number 4 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number 4 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special Fare Festival Special?
  • Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special Fare Festival Special took 19h 5m to cover total distance of 914km between Chandigarh Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special Fare Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11108/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from BANARAS to GWALIOR. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
6640/ CAPE-PUU PASSENGER run from Kanniyakumari to Punalur. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days ()
6469/ CAN-CHV PASSENGER run from Kannur to Charvattur. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days ()
4746/ LDH-HSR PASSENGER run from Ludhiana Jn to Hisar Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days ()
4204/ LKO-AYC MEMU run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ayodhya Cantt Jn. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days ()