1655 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Fare SF Holi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Fare SF Holi Special
  • Number
    1655
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    914km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    04518
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

1655/ Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Fare SF Holi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 914km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1655/ Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Fare SF Holi Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 22:10 origin 0
Basti(BST) 23:09 23:12 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:40 08:48 8 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:57 12:07 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 14:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special 04923 Gorakhpur Junction 22:10 Chandigarh Junction 14:10 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Fare SF Holi Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Fare SF Holi Special Train Number is 1655.

  • How many days in a week 1655 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Fare SF Holi Special runs ?
  • 1655 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Fare SF Holi Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1655 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Fare SF Holi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1655 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Fare SF Holi Special train is 10m at Gonda Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Fare SF Holi Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Fare SF Holi Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 22:10 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1655 ?
  • 1655 arrives on platform number 4 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Fare SF Holi Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Fare SF Holi Special took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 914km between Gorakhpur Junction and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Fare SF Holi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13241/ Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express run from Banka Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)