16546 Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express
  • Number
    16546
  • Source
    Karatagi/KTGG
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    606km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16545
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

16546/ Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karatagi and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 606km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16546/ Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karatagi(KTGG) origin 18:00 origin 0
Siddapur(SIDG) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Sriramanagar(SRNM) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Gangavathi(GGVT) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Chikkabenakal•(CKBK) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Jabbalgudda(JBGD) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Budhagumpa(BDGU) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Munirabad(MRB) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Gadiganuru(GNR) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Daroji(DAJ) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Kudatini(KDN) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Obulapuram(OBM) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Somalapuram(SLM) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Rayadurg Junction(RDG) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Molakalmuru(MOMU) 00:17 00:18 1 1
Challakere(CHKE) 00:45 00:46 1 1
Balenahalli(BAHI) 01:03 01:04 1 1
Chitradurga(CTA) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Holalkere(HLK) 02:22 02:23 1 1
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Shivani(SHV) 03:00 03:01 1 1
Ajjampur(AJP) 03:11 03:12 1 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 04:17 04:22 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Gubbi(GBB) 05:30 05:31 1 1
Tumakuru(TK) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 05:57 05:58 1 1
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express 16546 Karatagi 18:00 Yesvantpur Junction 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express ?
  • Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express Train Number is 16546.

  • How many days in a week 16546 Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express runs ?
  • 16546 Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16546 Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16546 Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express train is 5m at Ginigera Junction, Hosapete Junction, Ballari Junction, Chikjajur Junction, Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express ?
  • Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express runs between Karatagi to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Karatagi at 18:00 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16546 ?
  • 16546 arrives on platform number at Karatagi and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express?
  • Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 606km between Karatagi and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)