16544 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    16544
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    464km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    20655
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16544/ SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 464km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16544/ SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 11:30 origin 0
Haveri(HVR) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Banasandra(BSN) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Special 07374 HUBLI JN 11:20 Yesvantpur Junction 19:30 Saturday
SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express 20656 HUBLI JN 11:30 Yesvantpur Junction 19:30 Saturday
SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express 16544 HUBLI JN 11:30 Yesvantpur Junction 19:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express Train Number is 16544.

  • How many days in a week 16544 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 16544 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16544 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16544 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express train is 5m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express runs between HUBLI JN to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from HUBLI JN at 11:30 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16544 ?
  • 16544 arrives on platform number 3,4,5 at HUBLI JN and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express?
  • SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 464km between HUBLI JN and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)