16544 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
  • Number
    16544
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    464km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    16543
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16544/ SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 464km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16544/ SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Express has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 11:30 origin 0
Haveri(HVR) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Tumakuru(TK) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Special 07374 HUBLI JN 11:20 Yesvantpur Junction 19:30 Saturday
SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 16544 HUBLI JN 11:30 Yesvantpur Junction 19:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Express ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Train Number is 16544.

  • How many days in a week 16544 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Express runs ?
  • 16544 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16544 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16544 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Express train is 5m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Express ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Express runs between HUBLI JN to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from HUBLI JN at 11:30 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16544 ?
  • 16544 arrives on platform number 3,4,5 at HUBLI JN and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Express?
  • SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Express took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 464km between HUBLI JN and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)