16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
  • Number
    16542
  • Source
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    880km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    16541
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16542/ Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pandharpur and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 880km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16542/ Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pandharpur(PVR) origin 13:35 origin 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 16:10 16:25 15 0
Belagavi(BGM) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Dharwad(DWR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Haveri(HVR) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Davangere(DVG) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 16542 Pandharpur 13:35 Yesvantpur Junction 06:20 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express ?
  • Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Train Number is 16542.

  • How many days in a week 16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express runs ?
  • 16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express train is 15m at Miraj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express ?
  • Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express runs between Pandharpur to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Pandharpur at 13:35 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16542 ?
  • 16542 arrives on platform number 1 at Pandharpur and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express?
  • Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express took 16h 45m to cover total distance of 880km between Pandharpur and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22935/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Palitana. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Friday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)