16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
  • Number
    16542
  • Source
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    880km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    16541
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

16542/ Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pandharpur and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 880km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16542/ Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pandharpur(PVR) origin 13:35 origin 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Belagavi(BGM) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Dharwad(DWR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Haveri(HVR) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Davangere(DVG) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 05:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 16542 Pandharpur 13:35 Yesvantpur Junction 05:45 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express ?
  • Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Train Number is 16542.

  • How many days in a week 16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express runs ?
  • 16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express train is 10m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express ?
  • Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express runs between Pandharpur to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Pandharpur at 13:35 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16542 ?
  • 16542 arrives on platform number 1 at Pandharpur and at platform number 5 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express?
  • Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 880km between Pandharpur and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ TAPASWINI EXPRE run from PURI to HATIA. Depart time of 21:15 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16343/ AMRITHA EXP run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Madurai Jn. Depart time of 20:46 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15554/ JYG BGP EXP run from JAYNAGAR to BHAGALPUR. Depart time of 20:58 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14224/ BUDHPURNIMA EXP run from VARANASI JN to RAJGIR. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13288/ SOUTH BIHAR EXP run from ARA JN to DURG. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)