16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
  • Number
    16542
  • Source
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    880km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    16541
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16542/ Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pandharpur and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 880km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16542/ Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pandharpur(PVR) origin 13:35 origin 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 16:10 16:25 15 0
Belagavi(BGM) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Dharwad(DWR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 22:05 22:25 20 0
Haveri(HVR) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Davangere(DVG) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 06542 Pandharpur 13:35 Yesvantpur Junction 06:20 Friday
Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 16542 Pandharpur 13:35 Yesvantpur Junction 06:20 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express run from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 09:05 and arrival time of 12:26. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
12472/ Swaraj Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)