16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
  • Number
    16542
  • Source
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    880km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    16541
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16542/ Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pandharpur and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 880km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16542/ Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pandharpur(PVR) origin 13:35 origin 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 16:10 16:25 15 0
Belagavi(BGM) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Dharwad(DWR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 22:05 22:25 20 0
Haveri(HVR) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Davangere(DVG) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 06542 Pandharpur 13:35 Yesvantpur Junction 06:20 Friday
Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 16542 Pandharpur 13:35 Yesvantpur Junction 06:20 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)