1654 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special
  • Number
    1654
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1338km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01653
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

1654/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1338km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1654/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 23:20 origin 0
MCTM Udhampur(MCTM) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 14:44 14:46 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:10 18:20 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 20:55 20:57 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special 01654 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:20 Varanasi Junction 23:55 Sunday
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special 04608 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:20 Varanasi Junction 23:45 Sunday
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special 1654 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:20 Varanasi Junction 23:55 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special Train Number is 1654.

  • How many days in a week 1654 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special runs ?
  • 1654 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1654 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1654 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special train is 10m at Jammu Tawi, Ludhiana Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Moradabad Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 23:20 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1654 ?
  • 1654 arrives on platform number 2 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special took 24h 35m to cover total distance of 1338km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12261/ HOWRAH DURONTO run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
12173/ UDYOG NAGRI EXP run from Mumbai LTT to MBDD Pratapgarh Jn. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
15025/ MAU ANVT EXP run from Mau Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
18190/ ERS TATA EXP run from ERNAKULAM JN to TATANAGAR JN. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
12684/ ERNAKULAM SFEXP run from SMVT Bengaluru to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)