1653 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Festival Special
  • Number
    1653
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1338km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01654
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

1653/ Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 1338km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1653/ Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Festival Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 06:20 origin 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 08:25 08:30 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 08:30 08:45 15 1
MCTM Udhampur(MCTM) 10:15 10:35 20 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Festival Special 01653 Varanasi Junction 06:20 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 11:20 Tuesday
Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special 04607 Varanasi Junction 06:10 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10:55 Tuesday
Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Festival Special 1653 Varanasi Junction 06:20 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 11:20 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Festival Special ?
  • Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Festival Special Train Number is 1653.

  • How many days in a week 1653 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Festival Special runs ?
  • 1653 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Festival Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1653 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1653 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Festival Special train is 20m at MCTM Udhampur,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Festival Special ?
  • Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Festival Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 06:20 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1653 ?
  • 1653 arrives on platform number 6 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Festival Special?
  • Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Festival Special took 29h 0m to cover total distance of 1338km between Varanasi Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18603/ RNC GODA EXP run from Ranchi Jn to Godda. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18513/ KRDL VSKP EXP run from KIRANDUL to VISAKHAPATNAM. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 02:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17687/ MARATHWADA EXP run from Manmad Jn to Dharmabad. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 01:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17410/ NED ADB EXP run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Adilabad. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17309/ YPR VSG EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Vasco da Gama. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)