16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    16528
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    660km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16527
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16528/ Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 660km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16528/ Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 18:05 origin 0
Thalassery(TLY) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 19:22 19:25 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:47 21:50 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 02:02 02:05 3 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Hosur(HSRA) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Karmelaram(CRLM) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) 16528 Kannur Main 18:05 Yesvantpur Junction 08:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 14:02 and arrival time of 20:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12584/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 14:09 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
12635/ Vaigai Superfast Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of 13:41 and arrival time of 21:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)