16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    16528
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    660km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16527
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16528/ Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 660km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16528/ Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 18:05 origin 0
Thalassery(TLY) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 19:22 19:25 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:47 21:50 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 02:02 02:05 3 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Hosur(HSRA) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Karmelaram(CRLM) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) 16528 Kannur Main 18:05 Yesvantpur Junction 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) ?
  • Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) Train Number is 16528.

  • How many days in a week 16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) train is 5m at Shoranur Junction, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) ?
  • Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) runs between Kannur Main to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Kannur Main at 18:05 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16528 ?
  • 16528 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Kannur Main and at platform number 5 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)?
  • Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) took 13h 55m to cover total distance of 660km between Kannur Main and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22942/ Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express run from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)