16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    16528
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    660km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16527
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16528/ Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 660km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16528/ Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 18:05 origin 0
Thalassery(TLY) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 19:27 19:30 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:57 22:00 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:37 01:40 3 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Hosur(HSRA) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Karmelaram(CRLM) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) 16528 Kannur Main 18:05 Yesvantpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Kannur - Yesvantpur Special 07390 Kannur Main 18:05 Yesvantpur Junction 07:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) ?
  • Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) Train Number is 16528.

  • How many days in a week 16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) train is 5m at Shoranur Junction, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) ?
  • Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) runs between Kannur Main to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Kannur Main at 18:05 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16528 ?
  • 16528 arrives on platform number at Kannur Main and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)?
  • Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) took 13h 45m to cover total distance of 660km between Kannur Main and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (via Barkakana) (UnReserved) run from Ranchi Junction to Chopan. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15705/ Champaran Humsafar Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
15553/ Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)