16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Kannur Express
  • Number
    16527
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    660km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16528
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16527/ Yesvantpur - Kannur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 660km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16527/ Yesvantpur - Kannur Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 20:00 origin 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:27 03:30 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 04:47 04:50 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Tirur(TIR) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 07:52 07:55 3 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Kannur Express 16527 Yesvantpur Junction 20:00 Kannur Main 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Kannur Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Kannur Express Train Number is 16527.

  • How many days in a week 16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Express runs ?
  • 16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Express train is 10m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Kannur Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Kannur Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur Main. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 20:00 and reaches Kannur Main/CAN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16527 ?
  • 16527 arrives on platform number 6 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Kannur Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Kannur Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Kannur Express took 13h 50m to cover total distance of 660km between Yesvantpur Junction and Kannur Main.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Kannur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kannur Main at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains