16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Kannur Express
  • Number
    16527
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    660km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16528
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16527/ Yesvantpur - Kannur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 660km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16527/ Yesvantpur - Kannur Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 20:00 origin 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:27 03:30 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 04:47 04:50 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Tirur(TIR) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 07:52 07:55 3 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Kannur Express 16527 Yesvantpur Junction 20:00 Kannur Main 09:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12506/ North East Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 19:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14808/ Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Alwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12397/ Mahabodhi Express (PT) run from Gaya Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19151/ Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Palanpur Junction to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)