16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Kannur Express
  • Number
    16527
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    660km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16528
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16527/ Yesvantpur - Kannur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 660km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16527/ Yesvantpur - Kannur Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 20:00 origin 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:27 03:30 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 04:47 04:50 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Tirur(TIR) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 07:52 07:55 3 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Kannur Express 16527 Yesvantpur Junction 20:00 Kannur Main 09:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12512/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 15:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:23 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15076/ Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Shaktinagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12846/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)