16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru)
  • Number
    16517
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    579km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16518
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, EC

16517/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 579km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16517/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 20:30 origin 0
Kengeri(KGI) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 23:00 23:20 20 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 00:46 00:47 1 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 01:20 01:35 15 1
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Yedamangala(YDM) 06:06 06:07 1 1
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Bantawala(BNTL) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 08:15 08:35 20 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Nileshwar(NLE) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Payyanur(PAY) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) 16511 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:15 Kannur Main 10:10 Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) 16517 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:30 Kannur Main 11:25 Monday Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 17:04. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 04:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)