16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru)
  • Number
    16517
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    579km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16518
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, EC

16517/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 579km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16517/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 20:30 origin 0
Kengeri(KGI) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 23:00 23:20 20 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 00:46 00:47 1 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 01:30 01:45 15 1
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 02:45 03:00 15 1
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Yedamangala(YDM) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Bantawala(BNTL) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 08:15 08:35 20 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Nileshwar(NLE) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) 16511 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:15 Kannur Main 10:10 Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) 16517 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:30 Kannur Main 11:25 Monday Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)