Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16517/

Check the current running status of 16517/KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16517 / KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Nov 2022 14:19
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin

20:30

-

-

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

20:49

20:50

1

-

1

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

21:24

21:25

1

-

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

21:53

21:55

2

-

1

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

23:00

23:20

20

-

1

N.A

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

23:54

23:55

1

-

1

N.A

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

00:46

00:47

1

-

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

01:30

01:45

15

-

2

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

02:45

03:00

15

-

2

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

05:50

05:55

5

-

2

N.A

Yedamangala (YDM)

06:09

06:10

1

-

2

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

06:38

06:40

2

-

2

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

07:09

07:10

1

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

07:53

07:55

2

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

08:15

08:35

20

-

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

09:24

09:25

1

-

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

09:44

09:45

1

-

2

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

09:49

09:50

1

-

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

10:14

10:15

1

-

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

11:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)(18101) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi

  • KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)(16534) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 17:06 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • Kongu SF Express (PT)(12647) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Dayodaya SF Express(12181) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express(15203) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at 20:25 on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 81 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Padmavat Express(14207) Departed from Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 442 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)(13257) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 205 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express(12286) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 15:55 on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Nandan Kanan Express(12816) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 07:31 on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Puri 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Wodeyar SF Express(12613) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 11:31 on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival