16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Kunigal) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Kunigal)
  • Number
    16516
  • Source
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    610km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16515
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16516/ Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Kunigal) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karwar and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 610km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16516/ Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Kunigal) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karwar(KAWR) origin 05:30 origin 0
Kumta(KT) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Honnavar(HNA) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Udupi(UD) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Surathkal(SL) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 11:10 11:30 20 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 13:05 13:15 10 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 15:35 15:45 10 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 17:34 17:35 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Kunigal) 16516 Karwar 05:30 Yesvantpur Junction 20:30 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)