16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru)
  • Number
    16516
  • Source
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    611km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16515
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16516/ Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karwar and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 611km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16516/ Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karwar(KAWR) origin 05:30 origin 0
Kumta(KT) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Honnavar(HNA) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Udupi(UD) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Surathkal(SL) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 11:10 11:30 20 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 13:05 13:15 10 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 15:35 15:45 10 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 17:34 17:35 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) 16516 Karwar 05:30 Yesvantpur Junction 20:30 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) ?
  • Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) Train Number is 16516.

  • How many days in a week 16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) runs ?
  • 16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) train is 20m at Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) ?
  • Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) runs between Karwar to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Karwar at 05:30 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16516 ?
  • 16516 arrives on platform number 1 at Karwar and at platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru)?
  • Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) took 15h 0m to cover total distance of 611km between Karwar and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains