16514 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal)
  • Number
    16514
  • Source
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    627km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    16513
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karwar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 627km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karwar(KAWR) origin 14:55 origin 0
Ankola(ANKL) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Gokarna Road(GOK) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Kumta(KT) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Honnavar(HNA) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Barkur(BKJ) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Udupi(UD) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Mulki(MULK) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Surathkal(SL) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 20:25 20:55 30 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 03:49 03:50 1 1
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Kunigal(KIGL) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:38 06:40 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) 16514 Karwar 14:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Sunday
Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Mysuru) 16524 Karwar 14:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:00 Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)