16514 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal)
  • Number
    16514
  • Source
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    628km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    16513
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karwar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 628km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karwar(KAWR) origin 14:40 origin 0
Ankola(ANKL) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Gokarna Road(GOK) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Kumta(KT) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Honnavar(HNA) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Barkur(BKJ) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Udupi(UD) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Mulki(MULK) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Surathkal(SL) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 20:25 20:55 30 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Yedamangala(YDM) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 03:49 03:50 1 1
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Kunigal(KIGL) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:38 06:40 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) ?
  • Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) Train Number is 16514.

  • How many days in a week 16514 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) runs ?
  • 16514 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16514 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16514 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) train is 30m at Mangaluru Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) ?
  • Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) runs between Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Karwar at 14:40 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16514 ?
  • 16514 arrives on platform number at Karwar and at platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal)?
  • Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) took 16h 40m to cover total distance of 628km between Karwar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains