16514 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal)
  • Number
    16514
  • Source
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    628km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    16513
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karwar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 628km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karwar(KAWR) origin 14:40 origin 0
Ankola(ANKL) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Gokarna Road(GOK) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Kumta(KT) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Honnavar(HNA) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Barkur(BKJ) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Udupi(UD) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Mulki(MULK) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Surathkal(SL) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 20:25 20:55 30 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Yedamangala(YDM) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 03:49 03:50 1 1
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Kunigal(KIGL) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:38 06:40 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) 16514 Karwar 14:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Sunday
Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Mysuru) 16524 Karwar 14:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:00 Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)