16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)
  • Number
    16506
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1954km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    16505
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16506/ KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1954km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16506/ KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 21:50 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 04:23 04:25 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Londa Junction(LD) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 12:57 13:00 3 1
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 13:24 13:25 1 1
Karad(KRD) 13:57 14:00 3 1
Satara(STR) 15:02 15:05 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 19:59 20:00 1 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:27 21:30 3 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Surat(ST) 02:45 02:55 10 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 03:29 03:31 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:38 04:52 14 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:40 05:42 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:55 07:05 10 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:01 08:03 2 2
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 09:04 09:06 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 11:06 11:08 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 12:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) 16506 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:50 Gandhidham Junction 12:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)