16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)
  • Number
    16506
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1954km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    16505
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16506/ KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1954km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16506/ KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 21:50 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 04:23 04:25 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Londa Junction(LD) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 12:57 13:00 3 1
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 13:24 13:25 1 1
Karad(KRD) 13:57 14:00 3 1
Satara(STR) 15:02 15:05 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 19:59 20:00 1 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:27 21:30 3 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Surat(ST) 02:45 02:55 10 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 03:29 03:31 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:38 04:52 14 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:40 05:42 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:55 07:05 10 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:01 08:03 2 2
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 09:04 09:06 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 11:06 11:08 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 12:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) 16506 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:50 Gandhidham Junction 12:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains