16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
  • Number
    16505
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1958km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16506
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1958km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 09:15 origin 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 10:04 10:06 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 13:09 13:11 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:53 17:03 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Surat(ST) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:02 01:05 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 02:42 02:45 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Satara(STR) 07:12 07:15 3 1
Karad(KRD) 08:07 08:10 3 1
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Sangli(SLI) 09:27 09:30 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 15:54 15:55 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 18:25 18:27 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 23:23 23:25 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Malleswaram(MWM) 02:38 02:40 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 03:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) 16505 Gandhidham Junction 09:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 03:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) ?
  • Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) Train Number is 16505.

  • How many days in a week 16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Vasai Road, HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) ?
  • Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) runs between Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 09:15 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16505 ?
  • 16505 arrives on platform number 1 at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number 10 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)?
  • Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) took 41h 45m to cover total distance of 1958km between Gandhidham Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains