16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
  • Number
    16505
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1954km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16506
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1954km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 09:15 origin 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 10:04 10:06 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 13:09 13:11 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:53 17:03 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Surat(ST) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:02 01:05 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 02:42 02:45 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Satara(STR) 07:12 07:15 3 1
Karad(KRD) 08:07 08:10 3 1
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Sangli(SLI) 09:27 09:30 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 15:54 15:55 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 18:25 18:27 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 23:23 23:25 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Malleswaram(MWM) 02:38 02:40 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 03:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) 16505 Gandhidham Junction 09:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 03:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:53 and arrival time of 09:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12694/ Pearl City ( Muthu Nagar ) Super Fast Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12296/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 04:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)