16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
  • Number
    16505
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1954km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16506
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1954km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 09:15 origin 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 10:04 10:06 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 13:09 13:11 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:53 17:03 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Surat(ST) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:02 01:05 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 02:42 02:45 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Satara(STR) 07:12 07:15 3 1
Karad(KRD) 08:07 08:10 3 1
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Sangli(SLI) 09:27 09:30 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 15:54 15:55 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 18:25 18:27 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 23:23 23:25 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Malleswaram(MWM) 02:38 02:40 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 03:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) 16505 Gandhidham Junction 09:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 03:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)