16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT)
  • Number
    16382
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1941km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16381
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1941km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 08:25 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Eraniel(ERL) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 11:27 11:30 3 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 12:37 12:39 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 13:22 13:25 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 16:52 16:55 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 18:27 18:30 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 19:57 20:00 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:47 22:50 3 0
Bommidi(BQI) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Koduru(KOU) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 09:55 10:05 10 1
Adoni(AD) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 11:19 11:20 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 12:59 13:00 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 14:10 14:25 15 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 15:12 15:15 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) 16382 Kanniyakumari 08:25 Pune Junction 22:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) Train Number is 16382.

  • How many days in a week 16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) train is 15m at Wadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) runs between Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. It departs from Kanniyakumari at 08:25 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16382 ?
  • 16382 arrives on platform number 2 at Kanniyakumari and at platform number 3 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT)?
  • Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) took 37h 55m to cover total distance of 1941km between Kanniyakumari and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18241/ Durg - Ambikapur Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Ambikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)