Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 16382 Kanniyakumari Pune Express

Jayanti Jayata Express, or referred to as Kanyakumari Pune Express, it is belonging to Southern Indian Railways. It is operating with train numbers 16382 and 16381 from both ends. As the train name depicts, it is running between Kanyakumari and Pune stations. It runs daily and covers a total distance of 2135 km in about 44 hours.

Are you thinking of travelling in the train 16382 Jayanti Jayata Express? Are you looking for the details related to train 16382? There are 16 coaches in the express. The coaches include AC second class, sleeper class, AC third class, and unreserved coaches. There is no pantry car attached in the express. It runs with a speed of 52 km/hour and stops by at 52 stoppages between the Pune and Kanyakumari stations. It runs from Kanyakumari terminal to Pune station every day. It leaves Kanyakumari station at 08:40 hours and reaches Pune at 22:20 hours next day. The prominent halts are at Nagercoil, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Ernakulam Town, Erode, Katpadi, Tirupati, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, and Daund. Travellers can opt for e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana, the well-known e-catering service provider at affordable prices. The fare in general class would be Rs. 700 in sleeper, Rs. 2780 in AC second class, and Rs. 1890 in AC third class. In child quota, the fare would be Rs. 340 in sleeper, Rs. 1365 in AC second class, and Rs. 925 in AC third class.

Spot your train app is quite a helpful and efficient way of keeping an eye on the tracking status of the train. Enter in the train number that is 16382 in the app, and within minutes, a new page will get open, providing all information about the train including its arrival, departure timing, location at which it is there at that time, etc.

Spot your running train status 16382/

Check the current running status of 16382/Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16382 / Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kanniyakumari,CAPE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 03 Oct 2023 06:13
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

origin

08:40

-

-

1

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

08:57

09:02

5

-

1

N.A

Eraniel (ERL)

09:24

09:25

1

-

1

N.A

Kulitturai (KZT)

09:40

09:41

1

-

1

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

09:50

09:51

1

-

1

N.A

Neyyattinkara (NYY)

10:03

10:04

1

-

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

10:35

10:40

5

-

1

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

11:05

11:06

1

-

1

N.A

Kadakavur (KVU)

11:10

11:11

1

-

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

11:22

11:23

1

-

1

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

11:34

11:35

1

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

11:52

11:55

3

-

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

12:20

12:21

1

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

12:36

12:38

2

-

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

12:47

12:48

1

-

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

12:59

13:01

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

13:10

13:11

1

-

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

13:20

13:21

1

-

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

13:47

13:50

3

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

15:05

15:10

5

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

15:33

15:35

2

-

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

15:46

15:47

1

-

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

16:05

16:06

1

-

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

16:14

16:15

1

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

16:52

16:55

3

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

17:09

17:10

1

-

1

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

18:01

18:02

1

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

18:27

18:30

3

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

19:57

20:00

3

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

20:48

20:50

2

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

21:40

21:45

5

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

22:47

22:50

3

-

1

N.A

Bommidi (BQI)

23:29

23:30

1

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

00:38

00:40

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

02:15

02:20

5

-

2

N.A

Pakala Junction (PAK)

03:14

03:15

1

-

2

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

04:15

04:20

5

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

04:40

04:45

5

-

2

N.A

Koduru (KOU)

05:19

05:20

1

-

2

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

06:23

06:25

2

-

2

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

06:59

07:00

1

-

2

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

07:54

07:55

1

-

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

08:39

08:40

1

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

09:40

09:50

10

-

2

N.A

Adoni (AD)

10:29

10:30

1

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

10:59

11:00

1

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

11:28

11:30

2

-

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

12:59

13:00

1

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

14:05

14:10

5

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

14:57

15:00

3

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

17:15

17:20

5

-

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

18:28

18:30

2

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

20:50

20:55

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

22:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ajmer - Puri SF Express(20824) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 19:00 on 2023-09-12 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2023-09-14 Status: Late Arrived Puri 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Magadh Express (PT)(20802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:06 on 2023-09-13 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2023-09-14 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 42 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express(15075) Departed from Shaktinagar(SKTN) at on 2023-09-13 Reached its Destination Tanakpur(TPU) at destination on 2023-09-14 Status: Late Arrived Tanakpur 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express(22849) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2023-09-13 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2023-09-14 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 74 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13239) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 11:45 on 2023-09-13 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2023-09-14 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 206 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express(22819) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2023-09-14 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2023-09-14 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express(15553) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2023-09-14 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2023-09-14 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express(22627) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 07:20 on 2023-09-14 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2023-09-14 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sarbat Da Bhala Express(22479) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2023-09-14 Reached its Destination Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) at destination on 2023-09-14 Status: Late Arrived Lohian Khas Junction 36 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • BG Express (PT)(15666) Departed from Mariani Junction(MXN) at on 2023-09-14 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2023-09-14 Status: Late Arrived Guwahati 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival