16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16382
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2131km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16381
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16382/ Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2131km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16382/ Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 06:40 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Eraniel(ERL) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:15 10:18 3 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 12:12 12:15 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 15:22 15:25 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:42 16:45 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 18:12 18:15 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Salem Junction(SA) 20:57 21:00 3 0
Bommidi(BQI) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Koduru(KOU) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Razampeta(RJP) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Nandalur(NRE) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Adoni(AD) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 18:12 18:13 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 21:21 21:22 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:35 00:50 15 2
Lonavala(LNL) 01:49 01:50 1 2
Karjat Junction(KJT) 02:39 02:40 1 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:24 03:25 1 2
Thane(TNA) 03:44 03:45 1 2
Dadar Central(DR) 04:11 04:12 1 2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 04:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) 16382 Kanniyakumari 06:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)