16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16381
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2131km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16382
  • Stops
    66
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16381/ Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 2131km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16381/ Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) has 66 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 15:35 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 15:47 15:50 3 0
Thane(TNA) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:30 16:33 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 18:02 18:05 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Daund Junction(DD) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Yadgir(YG) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Adoni(AD) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Nandalur(NRE) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Koduru(KOU) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 15:54 15:55 1 1
Chittoor(CTO) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:40 17:45 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Bommidi(BQI) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 21:07 21:10 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:53 22:55 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:52 23:55 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 01:05 01:10 5 2
Ottappalam(OTP) 01:33 01:35 2 2
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 02:19 02:20 1 2
Thrissur(TCR) 02:42 02:45 3 2
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 03:13 03:14 1 2
Chalakkudy(CKI) 03:21 03:22 1 2
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 03:42 03:43 1 2
Aluva(AWY) 04:00 04:02 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 05:00 05:05 5 2
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 05:24 05:25 1 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 06:27 06:30 3 2
Changanassery(CGY) 06:49 06:50 1 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 06:59 07:00 1 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 07:08 07:10 2 2
Mavelikara(MVLK) 07:29 07:30 1 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:38 07:40 2 2
Karunagappalli(KPY) 07:59 08:00 1 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 08:45 08:50 5 2
Paravur(PVU) 09:09 09:10 1 2
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 09:19 09:20 1 2
Kadakavur(KVU) 09:29 09:30 1 2
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 09:34 09:35 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 09:54 09:55 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 10:10 10:15 5 2
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 10:35 10:36 1 2
Parassala(PASA) 10:50 10:51 1 2
Kulitturai(KZT) 11:19 11:20 1 2
Eraniel(ERL) 11:34 11:35 1 2
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 12:05 12:10 5 2
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 12:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) 16381 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:35 Kanniyakumari 12:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)