16381 Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)
  • Number
    16381
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1941km
  • Train Travel Time
    60h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16382
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

16381/ Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 1941km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16381/ Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 23:50 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Yadgir(YG) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Adoni(AD) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 11:14 11:15 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Koduru(KOU) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 16:19 16:20 1 1
Chittoor(CTO) 16:44 16:45 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Bommidi(BQI) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 21:02 21:05 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 22:00 22:05 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:45 23:50 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 02:25 02:28 3 3
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 03:10 03:11 1 3
Aluva(AWY) 03:22 03:24 2 3
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 03:50 03:55 5 3
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 04:14 04:15 1 3
Kottayam(KTYM) 05:32 05:35 3 3
Changanassery(CGY) 05:59 06:00 1 3
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 06:09 06:10 1 3
Chengannur(CNGR) 06:20 06:22 2 3
Mavelikara(MVLK) 06:34 06:35 1 3
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 06:58 07:00 2 3
Karunagappalli(KPY) 07:19 07:20 1 3
Kollam Junction(QLN) 08:00 08:03 3 3
Paravur(PVU) 08:19 08:20 1 3
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 08:30 08:31 1 3
Kadakavur(KVU) 08:41 08:42 1 3
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 08:46 08:47 1 3
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 09:09 09:10 1 3
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 09:25 09:30 5 3
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 09:54 09:55 1 3
Parassala(PASA) 10:09 10:10 1 3
Kulitturai(KZT) 10:20 10:21 1 3
Eraniel(ERL) 10:39 10:40 1 3
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 11:35 11:40 5 3
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 12:30 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) 16381 Pune Junction 23:50 Kanniyakumari 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) Train Number is 16381.

  • How many days in a week 16381 Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16381 Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16381 Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16381 Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) train is 5m at Daund Junction, Solapur, Wadi Junction, Guntakal Junction, Renigunta Junction, Tirupati Main, Katpadi Junction, Erode Junction, Coimbatore Main Junction, Palakkad Junction, Ernakulam Town, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Nagercoil Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Kanniyakumari. It departs from Pune Junction at 23:50 and reaches Kanniyakumari/CAPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16381 ?
  • 16381 arrives on platform number 5 at Pune Junction and at platform number 1 at Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)?
  • Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) took 60h 40m to cover total distance of 1941km between Pune Junction and Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanniyakumari at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ CSMT SUVIDHA EXP run from Patna Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 13:05 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22637/ WEST COAST EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22160/ MAS CSMT SF EXP run from MGR CHENNAI CTL to C SHIVAJI MAH T. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20927/ PNU BHUJ SF EXP run from Palanpur Jn to Bhuj. Depart time of 13:10 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19343/ PANCHVALLEY EXP run from Indore Jn to Seoni. Depart time of 13:05 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)