1636 Bathinda - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special
  • Number
    1636
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1102km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04529
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

1636/ Bathinda - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1102km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1636/ Bathinda - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 20:55 origin 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:30 11:40 10 1
MBDD Pratapgarh Jn(MBDP) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bathinda - Varanasi Festival Special 04998 Bathinda Junction 21:05 Varanasi Junction 17:00 Wednesday Sunday
Bathinda - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special 1636 Bathinda Junction 20:55 Varanasi Junction 17:30 Wednesday Sunday
Bathinda - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special 04530 Bathinda Junction 20:55 Varanasi Junction 17:30 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bathinda - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special ?
  • Bathinda - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special Train Number is 1636.

  • How many days in a week 1636 Bathinda - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special runs ?
  • 1636 Bathinda - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1636 Bathinda - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1636 Bathinda - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special train is 10m at Ambala Cantt. Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Moradabad Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Bathinda - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special ?
  • Bathinda - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special runs between Bathinda Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Bathinda Junction at 20:55 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1636 ?
  • 1636 arrives on platform number 7 at Bathinda Junction and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bathinda - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special?
  • Bathinda - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special took 20h 35m to cover total distance of 1102km between Bathinda Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bathinda - Varanasi Special Fare Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

8282/ TRDI-NITR PASSENGER run from Tirodi to NSCB Itwari Jn. Depart time of 09:04 and arrival time of 11:41. Train runs on following days ()
12450/ GOA SMPRK KRANT run from Chandigarh Jn to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
22654/ NZM TVC SF EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 05:01 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22126/ NAGPUR AC EXP. run from Amritsar Jn to Nagpur Jn. Depart time of 04:12 and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20924/ TEN HUMSAFAR run from GANDHIDHAM BG to TIRUNELVELI. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)