16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT)
  • Number
    16352
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1946km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16351
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16352/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1946km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16352/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 06:00 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Kadambur(KDU) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Satur(SRT) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 20:15 21:00 45 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Koduru(KOU) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Adoni(AD) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 09:18 09:19 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 09:42 09:43 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Thane(TNA) 19:49 19:50 1 1
Dadar Central(DR) 20:19 20:20 1 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 20:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) 01120 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) 16352 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:50 Thusday Sunday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) 16340 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) ?
  • Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) Train Number is 16352.

  • How many days in a week 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) runs ?
  • 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) train is 45m at Arakkonam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) ?
  • Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) runs between Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 06:00 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16352 ?
  • 16352 arrives on platform number 2 at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT)?
  • Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) took 38h 50m to cover total distance of 1946km between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains