16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT)
  • Number
    16352
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1946km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16351
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16352/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1946km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16352/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 06:00 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Kadambur(KDU) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Satur(SRT) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 20:15 21:00 45 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Koduru(KOU) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Adoni(AD) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 09:18 09:19 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 09:42 09:43 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Thane(TNA) 19:49 19:50 1 1
Dadar Central(DR) 20:19 20:20 1 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 20:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) 16352 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:50 Thusday Sunday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) 16340 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)