16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT)
  • Number
    16351
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1946km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16352
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16351/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1946km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16351/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 12:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 12:17 12:20 3 0
Thane(TNA) 12:42 12:45 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:05 13:08 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 22:27 22:30 3 0
Shahabad(SDB) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Yadgir(YG) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Adoni(AD) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Koduru(KOU) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:25 09:40 15 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 11:00 11:30 30 1
Kanchipuram(CJ) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Ariyalur(ALU) 16:45 16:46 1 1
Srirangam(SRGM) 17:30 17:31 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 20:25 20:30 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Satur(SRT) 22:44 22:45 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 23:03 23:05 2 1
Kadambur(KDU) 23:14 23:15 1 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 23:40 23:41 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Valliyur(VLY) 02:14 02:15 1 2
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 03:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) 16351 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:10 Nagercoil Junction 03:40 Tuesday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) (PT) 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:10 Nagercoil Junction 03:40 Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)